Searching on:
  1. School = Buchanan
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1043 Guisando De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $7,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $408.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 8
  5. Baths: 10
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 17140
  8. Acreage: 1.57 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8491820
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Gaither
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most breathtaking estates in Avila at Tampa Bays premier gated golf and country club community. Perfectly positioned on an extraor
Details for 702 Berrocales De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $475.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 7352
  8. Acreage: 0.82 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8495311
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Gaither
  8. Provided by: LEE REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Avila, this custom residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, 6,062 square feet of living space, and a 5 car garage on an a
Details for 1102 Merry Water Drive, LUTZ, FL 33548
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $346.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,775,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 377
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 10081
  10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: TB8379522
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33548
  4. Subdivision: Ladera
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this breathtaking gated estate in Ladera on Lake Merry Water. Custom designed and built with the finest materials and premium finishes, this spectacular residence offers unparalleled crafts
Details for 16211 Villarreal De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $429.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 424
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7795
  10. Acreage: 0.74 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8360938
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Gaither
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a world where luxury meets meticulous design in every detail of this beautiful Avila home. Nestled on an extensive 32,000 square foot lot this home includes 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms and
Details for 16504 Avila Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $370.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 56
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 7422
  8. Acreage: 0.76 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8485075
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Gaither
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This spectacular custom executive home is situated in Avila, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. Featuring a highly sought after single story, bright, open floor plan, the
Details for 16203 Avila Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $397.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6789
  8. Acreage: 0.93 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8506067
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Gaither
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to 16203 Avila Blvd, an exceptional updated estate located inAvila Golf & Country Club, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. From the moment you arrive, you wil
Details for 806 Taray De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Land
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 157
  3. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8452002
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Gaither
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
An amazing opportunity to build your dream estate in Avila! This is the only vacant lot currently available in the coveted Avila communityand it sits directly on the pristine, ski size Lake Chapman. T
Details for 1306 Merry Water Drive, LUTZ, FL 33548
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,190,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $344.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6366
  8. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: O6400226
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33548
  4. Subdivision: Ladera
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own a custom home on one of the premier lake front lots on Lake Merry Water in the gated community of Ladera. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with two large offices, bonus room, ex
Details for 1213 Merry Water Drive, LUTZ, FL 33548
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,819,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $272.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,842,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 270
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6690
  10. Acreage: 0.97 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8417071
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33548
  4. Subdivision: Ladera
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The charm of ladera estates live expansively, privately, and beautifully. Known for its blend of tranquility and convenience, ladera estates offers a unique, gated lakefront community on lake merryw
Details for 215 Lake Brant Drive, LUTZ, FL 33548
Land
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 10
  3. Acreage: 5.31 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8503793
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33548
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Explore the unique potential of this sizable property at 215 Lake Brant Dr. Located in a quiet, scenic neighborhood, this oversized parcel offers more than 4 acres of land along with 295 feet of lake