315 30th Avenue W B201, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8398498 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 315 30th Avenue W B201
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon,Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 323
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4726 / -82.5659
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Desoto Square Villas
  • Building: Desoto Square Villas
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: David Spinelli
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renters! Experience the heart of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit rental filled with natural light and vacation vibes. After sun filled days at nearby Coquina Beach, Holmes Beach, or Lido Key, unwind on your private balcony overlooking a peaceful pond and estuary, cocktail or book in hand. Just minutes from the vibrant nightlife, shopping, and dining scenes of downtown Sarasota and Bradenton, adventure is always within reach. With quick access to must see attractions like the Ringling Museum, Robinson Preserve, and the Florida Railroad Museum, this is the perfect getaway schedule your tour today before this gem is gone! 55 and up.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bill McGann
  • Association Phone: (941)758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4835318652
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: B201
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 173
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 24th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2916 24th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Centrally located and close to everything Bradenton and the Gulf Coast has to offer. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property is nicely upgraded with wood floors throughout, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691840
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 24d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,495.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 24d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

55+ community! This well maintained 2br, 2ba condo provides over 1,100 sq. Ft. Of living space and an open concept living and dining area for a smooth transition throughout the home! Interior features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660002
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 29th Ave W  12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2606 29th Ave W 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Villa available in Courtyard square! Don't miss the opportunity to rent this wonderful place. Tile flooring throughout. Spacious bedrooms. Updated bathrooms. Updated kitchen. lanai with added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667950
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely remodeled TURN KEY 2/1 condo. See video here: https://youtu.be/Ccr5LDH6M9U Condo is in a 55+ active community with an elevator. ) *** You don't need to be 55+ to live here. ***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,056.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675216
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 30th Avenue W E406, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,450.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

505 30th Avenue W E406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available mid February, maybe sooner! Bradenton's Best Kept Secret! Find your perfect retirement destination in the desirable 55+ community of Woodpark of Desoto Square! This well maintained, freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679391
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Gauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 34th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3705 34th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for a 5.1.26 move in. Immaculate ground floor 2BD 2BA unfurnished villa in desirable 55+ community. Villa features "wood plank style" ceramic tile throughout. Cortez Villas is a very quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682045
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1559 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1559 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated six 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome. Located in the heart of Bradenton, this residence offers a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687378
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rochelle Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 11th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,445.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2422 11th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a recently renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment located near downtown bradenton! This unit features central A/C and vinyl wood plank style flooring throughout. The eat in kitchen has a pass th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687462
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H201, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,450.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Second floor end unit with elevator access featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths in the gated community of Woodpark. Tastefully modern and recently remodeled throughout with laminate flooring, paint, kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693022
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 34th Avenue W B, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,795.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

907 34th Avenue W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hudson Point Where Style Meets Comfort! Step into this stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom garden style apartment designed for modern living. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468934
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice