16035 Chastain Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8399971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16035 Chastain Road
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $355
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1014 / -82.562
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Jack Bentley, Jr
  • 813-908-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is truly a beautiful "one of a kind" estate property one of the most uniquely beautiful properties in all of Odessa. Owned by a wonderful family with a long established history in the Odessa area. Magnificent, huge grandfather oaks plus large, beautiful cypress tress, and beautiful blooming bouganvillea. Breath taking view of park like setting and ski sized Lake Armistead. This fantastic property is at the very end of a private road and thus enjoys complete privacy. MUST SEE to believe! Listing agent must accompany, please do not go to the property without the listing agent being present. Call today to schedule an appointment to see this unique oasis!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: Folio Numbers - 002350-0000, 002336-0100, 02336-0200, 002367-0050 - LEGAL DESCRIPTION to be verified by a new survey to be ordered and paid by the buyer.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-27-17-ZZZ-000000-18380.0
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1402 Wyndham Lakes Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,399,000.00 ($314.52 / sqft )

1402 Wyndham Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy boating, skiing, and breathtaking views on Lake Ann, a 97 acre private access lake from your own backyard. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,300 sq. ft. offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426420
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Crookston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17524 Boy Scout Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,249,999.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

17524 Boy Scout Road New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Build your dream home in the heart of Keystone. This rare opportunity offers a private, rural homesite with a fully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460846
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7709 Kenia Meadows Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,295,000.00 ($275.53 / sqft )

7709 Kenia Meadows Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE 1 ACRE POOL ESTATE IN GATED KEYSTONE MEADOWS | CONSERVATION VIEWS & 3 CAR GARAGE A private acre, conservation views, and a resort style poolwelcome to your own Florida retreat in the gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15906 Prince William Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,100,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

15906 Prince William Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course home in man gated community. 5br/5ba/4gar home with 4238sqft living. This home features 5 or 6 bedrooms can be two master suites one on 1st floor and one on 2nd floor. 5 remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19706 Angel Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,125,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

19706 Angel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely become available in Odessa! Tucked away beneath majestic oak trees on a private agriculturally zoned 1.16 acre lot fenced all aro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485039
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6159 Marsh Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,229,900.00 ($208.78 / sqft )

6159 Marsh Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in Tarramor, a sought after gated community in Odessa, this stunning Mediterranean inspired residence showcases exceptional design and curb appeal with its arched entryway, clay tile roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485388
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18212 Keystone Grove Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,225,000.00 ($360.19 / sqft )

18212 Keystone Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern residence in the heart of Odessa, set on 1.71 acres including conservation/wetlands area in Keystone Groves. Perfectly positioned on a peaceful wetlands/ conservation l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492169
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16286 Alpha Grove Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,098,885.00 ($237.29 / sqft )

16286 Alpha Grove Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Covered Extended Lanai | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Corner Lot | Larger Lot | 3 Car Garage. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Truste

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494853
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Kingly Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,390,316.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

11270 Kingly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: 3 Car Tandem Garage | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Larger Lot | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5553 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495067
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16237 Alpha Grove Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,347,429.00 ($252.71 / sqft )

16237 Alpha Grove Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Water View | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Larger Lot. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495557
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice