2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5108
  • Viewed: 415
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 311
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Christopher Lampe
  • 727-295-8330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living at Mediterranean Manors in beautiful Dunedin! This fully furnished, turn key, first floor condo offers effortless Florida living in a vibrant coastal community. The resort style complex features an impressive list of amenities, including a waterfront clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, a beachfront grilling area, a library, and a spacious event room with a gourmet kitchenperfect for entertaining. The condo is filled with natural light and remained high and dry through last summers storms, with no flooding or damage. The community has also passed its milestone inspections for peace of mind. Ideally located just minutes from Honeymoon Island State Park, Dunedin Causeway Beach, the Caladesi Island Ferry, and the scenic Pinellas Trail. Downtown Dunedins charming shops and restaurants are just 3 miles away, and Tampa International Airport is an easy drive for convenient travel access. This is Florida living at its finest! Click on the virtual tour link for the matterport tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality Group
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 9 CONDO SOUTH WING, UNIT 5108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-57005-000-5108
  • Unit Number: 5108
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 415
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller has agreed to pay all assessments known prior to closing. Enjoy a true slice of paradise with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo unit with beautiful views from all the amenities! The pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230828
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 203, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$295,750.00 ($309.04 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55 and older community. Waterfront and beautiful! Totally renovated top to bottom one bedroom one bath condo with lanai and beautiful views. New HVAC, New Roof in 2025. Could easily be converted to a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880069
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($262.49 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo with ELEVATOR nestled off the Dunedin Causeway in a desirable 55+ community! Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410948
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 116, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$335,900.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 116 More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe of Dunedin, where coastal living meets everyday convenience! This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, corner unit condo is located on the first floor. The condo offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441949
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 King Arthur Court 110, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$279,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

1146 King Arthur Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED 4 BEDROOM CONDO IN DUNEDIN MOVE IN READY SELLER SAYS SELL IT !!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo in the highly sought after King Arthur Court community of Dun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447112
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455842
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place Unit 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$340,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place Unit 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available! NEWLY remodeled, ground floor, waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath gem has it all! Location location location! Just yards away from the entrance to award winning Honeymoon Island State park w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483513
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Michelle Elsesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Edgewater Drives 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$274,000.00 ($326.19 / sqft )

620 Edgewater Drives 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate in **convenient living** with this **ground floor energy efficient condo** in the heart of Dunedin! Enjoy the benefits of single level access. The sellers electric bill is impr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 252.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484238
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice