1112 Boyer Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8412566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1112 Boyer Street
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $543,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3046
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1434 / -82.7373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Youngs Sub De Luxe
  • Provided by: AUSTEN WOOD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tim Wood
  • 727-401-5997
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Florida living with this custom designed sanctuary, where luxurious indoor living effortlessly merges with the quintessential Florida outdoor lifestyle. Built in 2019 by a local building designer this exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to own a newer construction property in the heart of the charming Tarpon Springs community. Step inside and be captivated by an open concept living space defined by soaring 9 foot ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen, featuring stunning quartz countertops, high end cabinetry, and a massive center island that comfortably seats four. This central gathering space blends seamlessly with the main living area, creating the perfect environment for entertaining or relaxing. The true magic of the home is revealed through the expansive, multi slide glass doors that vanish to connect the interior with an extraordinary 800+ square foot screened lanai. With impressive 13 foot ceilings and a swim spa, this outdoor haven is an extension of the living space, offering an unrivaled setting for year round enjoyment, whether you're hosting a gathering or simply unwinding in your private retreat. The split floor plan ensures privacy and comfort. The spacious master suite boasts two generous walk in closets, a double vanity, and a large walk in shower. Two additional well appointed guest bedrooms and a full guest bathroom are located on the opposite side of the home. This property is perfectly positioned for those who love the outdoors. Located outside of a flood zone, you are just moments away from the natural beauty of Highland Nature Park and the boat ramps and fishing spots at Anderson Park. Explore the quaint downtown area of Tarpon Springs or spend a day at the pristine sands of Howard Park Beach, widely considered one of the area's best. This is more than a home; it's a lifestyle waiting to be lived. Don't miss your chance to own this custom built masterpiece that perfectly blends modern luxury with the rich history and vibrant outdoor culture of Tarpon Springs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YOUNG'S SUB DE LUXE BLK 15, LOT 6 (SEE N18-27-16)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-27-16-99612-015-0060
  • Views: 151
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$614,900.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly enchanting Tarpon Springs retreatrich with character, warmth, and an unmistakable sense of charm. Set on .29 acres of whimsical, lush landscaping, this Victorian inspired home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447390
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Spring Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$625,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

330 Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT A MISPRINT!!! $625K for 2300+ sq/ft on .5 acre with private dock!!! Newer roof, new A/C and duct work, and tons of charm. Build instant equity!!! Welcome to 330 N Spring Blvd, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459429
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Sunkissed Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$615,000.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

1702 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home offering a flexible layout, generous living areas, and excellent outdoor space. The home features 4 bedrooms, a loft, large living areas, a 2 car garage and tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502362
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dylan Mayeux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Gopher Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$628,500.00 ($200.10 / sqft )

1455 Gopher Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, custom built home by David Weekley Homes, offering the perfect blend of quality construction, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location. Built just three year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502956
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice