Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Woods
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 830 Airport Road 209, Port Orange, FL 32128
Condominium
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1351
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 1225455
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32128
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Condo
  5. Building: Whispering Woods Condo
  6. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  7. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome Home! This beautiful three bedroom, two bath condominium in Port Orange is not only move in ready but also has a lot of recent updates. Experience the spacious, open layout of the main living
Details for 1959 Colonial Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $184,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $90.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $189,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 72
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2052
  9. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 852755
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 1.10 acres in the quiet Whispering Woods community. This 2,052 sq ft 1998 double wide offers a comfortable split floorplan with generous living areas and excellent o
Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Rental
  1. Price: $2,375.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,475
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 25
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1564
  10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: W7884933
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34689
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf
Details for 1890 Whispering Way 1890, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Rental
  1. Price: $1,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 78
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1173
  10. Acreage: 0.06 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: W7883287
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34689
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  5. Building: Whispering Woods
  6. Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  7. Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  8. High School: Tarpon Springs
  9. Provided by: TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
This beautiful ground floor end unit villa has been recently renovated and boasts vaulted ceilings and a split floor plan. Upon entering this two bedroom, two bath villa, you will be in awe over the l
Details for 830 Airport Road 414, Port Orange, FL 32128
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,670.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 58
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1170
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 1224147
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32128
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Condo
  5. Building: Whispering Woods Condo
  6. Provided by: 1st Florida Realty LLC
  7. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  8. DMCA Notice
Spacious and bright 2nd floor unit available for rent in Whispering Woods! Beautifully upgraded kitchen has tile floors and newer stainless steel appliances with granite counter tops. Split bedroom pl