1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884933 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1913 Whispering Way
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,375
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1247 / -82.7736
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Anette Slicker
  • 727-862-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perfect blend of serenity, space, and style. From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy, grand living space that feels both inviting and impressive. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen is ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday comfort. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy, making this an exceptional snowbird retreat or full time residence with room for friends and family. The spacious primary suite is a true oasis, offering plenty of room for a king size bed, a generous walk in closet, and the peaceful retreat you deserve. Step outside to your expansive lanai is perfect for morning coffee or winding down after a day at the beach. Located just minutes from Howard Park Beach, the world famous Sponge Docks, charming local restaurants, and convenient shopping, this home places you in the heart of everything while still feeling like a private escape. Enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, beautifully maintained landscaping, and even walking distance to the Gulfs breathtaking sunsets. Complete with a one car garage, this is the winter getaway or year round paradise youve been waiting for. Homes in Whispering Woods dont last. Schedule your private showing today and start living the coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of! Water, sewer, trash pick up and use of the community pool is included with the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Whispering Woods 727-726-8000
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-97069-000-0290
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Callista Cay Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

810 Callista Cay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the desirable community of Callista Cay in Tarpon Springs. Perfectly positioned overlooking a water canal, this home offers a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease or For Sale.Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start enjoying maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Coppertree Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1415 Coppertree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home available for rent in a quiet Tarpon Springs neighborhood. This unfurnished home features tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391061
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1483 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Park the car, grab your things, and move right in! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Townhome is located in the exclusive Beckett Way Community. Conveniently located, maintenance free, and fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now! All inclusive waterfront living | marina views + gulf access | gated tarpon cove. This is the one people dont think exists. Waterfront. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1506 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury townhome offers spacious living & a modern, upscale atmosphere. The interior is designed with neutral tones & features high quality luxury vinyl & tile flooring throughout ensuring a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484381
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1461 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best. This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath with a large loft Townhome that sits minutes from everything. The Famous Greek sponge docks are short distance away. The Pinellas Trail is right o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Yasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Bath Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,790.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

318 Bath Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home for Rent Tarpon Springs This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is move in ready and offers comfort, space, and modern updates throughout. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485654
  2. Provided by SUNNY STATE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Hany Karas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 1669, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 1669 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes FULLY FURNISHED boasting Gulf access. It is in a peaceful community of 68 units, this property offers an all ages environment. This ground floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486980
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Ingrasselino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Forbes Trace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1136 Forbes Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom/2 Car garage located on a Corner lot is for Rent in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487664
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice