554 Estuary Shore Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8415537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 554 Estuary Shore Lane
  • Viewed: 332
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 276
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7779 / -82.4043
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Veneto Shores
  • Provided by: SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Aaron Schmidt
  • 813-645-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre construction. Welcome to this custom built, contemporary coastal masterpiece with direct, bridge free access to Tampa Bay! Located in the heart of Apollo Beach, this individually gated waterfront property offers the ultimate blend of style, space, and convenience for modern coastal living. 3 Bedrooms + Bonus Room (Optional 4th Bedroom at bonus area) 3.5 Bathrooms 3,022 Sq Ft of Living Space Dockable Waterfront with No Bridges to Bay Step inside to a stunning open concept design highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first and second floors, including the stairsideal for ultra low maintenance living. The chefs kitchen is a showstopper, featuring: An oversized island with stone countertops and base cabinets on both sides 42 upper painted cabinets Double ovens, range, and cooktop Pre plumbing and pre wiring for an outdoor kitchen Quartz countertops in the laundry room and all bathrooms Retreat to the elegant primary suite, complete with: An oversized walk in shower Freestanding upgraded soaking tub Extended dual vanity with quartz countertops Enjoy ample garage storage for bikes, kayaks, or holiday dcor. Modern style Pebble Tec Pool with sun shelf already predesigned to fit your private waterfront oasis. With too many upgrades to list, this is a home you must see in person. Schedule your private tour today and experience luxury waterfront living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Schmidt Luxury Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3022.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: Brad Standridge
  • Association Phone: 813-471-7357
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETO SHORES LOT 14 TOGETHER WITH A PARCEL OF SUBMERGED LAND BEING THE EASTERLY 546 FT LESS THE EASTERLY 504 FT THEREOF OF THE FOLLOWING DESC PARCEL: A PARCEL OF SUBMERGED LAND BEING THAT PART OF LOT 20 RUSKIN TOMATO FARMS PLAT BK 27 PG 110 LYING NO RTH OF TREVISO PLAT BK 96 PG 72 ALSO LYING NORTH OF THE EASTERLY EXTENSION OF THE NORTH BOUNDARY OF SD TREVISO LESS THE NORTH 210 FT AND LESS THE EAST 540 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-9AU-000000-00014.0
  • Views: 332
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 934 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,230,000.00 ($275.60 / sqft )

934 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled inside and out, this luxury smart home is located in an exceptionally secure gated neighborhood. The extensive remodeling was completed in 2026 and includes a brand new tile roof with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960045
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 937 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($246.99 / sqft )

937 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Oasis in Highly Sought After Neighborhood. Welcome to your dream home! This exquisitely renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront gem offers unparalleled luxury and comfort. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8326263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,299,000.00 ($250.97 / sqft )

6315 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all Boaters. Nestled in the gated community of Andalucia, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath estate is a masterpiece of waterfront luxury. From the moment you arrive, the impre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Deaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Golf Island Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,049,000.00 ($253.38 / sqft )

830 Golf Island Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New furniture & move in ready! Motivated seller offering seller credit toward upgrades. Fully furnished and beautifully updated with NO CDD and NO HOA! Private boat dock and lift included. Experience

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433598
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Islebay Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,249,000.00 ($317.25 / sqft )

539 Islebay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

539 Islebay Drive | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Baths | Pool | Waterfront | MiraBay This Nohl Crestbuilt Hemingway floorplan gives you over 3,000 sq ft of comfortable, coastal living in the gated waterfront com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3937 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448327
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,233,000.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

5910 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to all offers bring your best! A rare opportunity to secure this beautiful home before its gone! 5910 La Rosa Lane, Apollo Beach, FL is a 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456150
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,210,000.00 ($254.68 / sqft )

729 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472759
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Naureen Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$995,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

5914 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Pool Home in Guard Gated Waterfront Community Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,108 sq ft of living space on a private 0.34 acre (14,514 sq ft) cul de sac lot in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473800
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Loon Nest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,125,000.00 ($285.82 / sqft )

5328 Loon Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****Don't MISS OUT ON THIS GEM, A BOATERS PARADISE WITH DIRECT ACCESS TO TAMPA BAY****. This reimagined coastal estate in MiraBay offers the ultimate turn key experience with bridge free water access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477083
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cheryl White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice