2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M301, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8418715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M301
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9728 / -82.4823
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Elementary School: Tampa Bay Boluevard
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Lita Morgan
  • 813-251-2002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to peaceful water views and glowing sunrises in this beautiful waterfront 3 bedroom condo located in a gated, boating friendly community! We are currently enhancing our community amenities, including a newly completed hot tub spa overlooking the river. In addition, the gym is being fully renovated, along with several exciting upgrades to the clubhouse. Featuring new flooring throughout and a spacious layout with three true bedrooms, this home offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or lock and leave living. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind on the screened in porch overlooking a serene pond with a lit fountain, creating a tranquil backdrop day and night. Community amenities support an effortless waterfront lifestyle with boat access and resort style features, all just minutes from downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, dining, and shopping. Ideal for snowbirds or boat owners seeking peaceful waterfront living with everyday convenience. BONUS: Seller is offering to pay 6 months of condo fees and incredible value for the next buyer! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1295.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Tampa Bay Boluevard-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 491.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina Club HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-876-6791
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: THE MARINA CLUB OF TAMPA BUILDING M A CONDOMINIUM UNIT M-301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-11-29-18-4P5-000000-0M301.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Unit Number: M301
  • View: Water
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard 204, TAMPA, FL 33607
$249,500.00 ($165.01 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views. Gated community. Prime Tampa location. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at The Marina Club of Tampa Bay offers direct balcony views of the Hillsborough River and marina. The two story la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384445
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Spruce Street 1303, TAMPA, FL 33607
$265,000.00 ($245.37 / sqft )

4221 Spruce Street 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Sonoma where comfort, style, and location come together. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move in ready and nestled in the heart of Tampas buzzing Internationa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384729
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard L302, TAMPA, FL 33607
$230,000.00 ($210.82 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard L302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Marina Club of Tampa located in the heart of Tampa Bay along the Hillsborough River. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is situated on the third floor of Building L in the ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413317
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Bay Club Circle 4206, TAMPA, FL 33607
$284,900.00 ($272.89 / sqft )

4206 Bay Club Circle 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with an attached oversized 1 car garage in highly sought after Island Club at Rocky Point. Enjoy resort style living in this condo that has ab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438488
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Paull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Spruce Street 1418, TAMPA, FL 33607
$257,000.00 ($237.96 / sqft )

4221 Spruce Street 1418 More Like This

Top Floor Pool View Condo in the Heart of Tampas Westshore District Welcome to Villa Sonoma, a highly desirable and beautifully maintained community perfectly situated in Tampas Westshore Business Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444039
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Spruce Street 2328, TAMPA, FL 33607
$239,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

4221 Spruce Street 2328 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Prime Tampa Location. Welcome to Villa Sonoma, where style, convenience, and modern living come together in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448419
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M404, TAMPA, FL 33607
$284,900.00 ($259.00 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at Marina Club of Tampa, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located along the scenic Hillsborough River. This inviting residence combines comfort, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488162
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Eric Littke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M205, TAMPA, FL 33607
$249,900.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is ready for its new owners! Recently updated within the last four years, this move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Noel Karell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice