4221 Spruce Street 2328, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4221 Spruce Street 2328
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 996
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9602 / -82.5157
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Elementary School: Dickenson
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Provided by: MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Miriam Hurtado
  • 619-886-1636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Prime Tampa Location. Welcome to Villa Sonoma, where style, convenience, and modern living come together in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located just minutes from everything. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a spacious open layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The fully renovated kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops, and updated appliances, creating a perfect space for cooking and gathering. The spacious bedrooms comfort and privacy, while the stylishly updated bathroom adds a touch of elegance. Location is everythingand this property delivers. Situated only 5 minutes from Tampa International Airport and International Plaza, youll enjoy quick access to premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. Residents of Villa Sonoma enjoy resort style amenities, including: Luxury swimming pool State of the art fitness center Elegant clubhouse Beautifully landscaped grounds Whether you're searching for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this updated condo offers location, lifestyle, and value in one of Tampas most desirable areas. ? Opportunities like this dont last long. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Villa Sonoma lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 996.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Dickenson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Bradley Martin
  • Association Phone: (813) 877-8899
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VILLA SONOMA AT INTERNATIONAL PLAZA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2328 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-29-18-808-000000-02328.0
  • Unit Number: 2328
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard 204, TAMPA, FL 33607
$249,500.00 ($165.01 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views. Gated community. Prime Tampa location. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at The Marina Club of Tampa Bay offers direct balcony views of the Hillsborough River and marina. The two story la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384445
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Spruce Street 1303, TAMPA, FL 33607
$265,000.00 ($245.37 / sqft )

4221 Spruce Street 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Sonoma where comfort, style, and location come together. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move in ready and nestled in the heart of Tampas buzzing Internationa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384729
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard L302, TAMPA, FL 33607
$230,000.00 ($210.82 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard L302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Marina Club of Tampa located in the heart of Tampa Bay along the Hillsborough River. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is situated on the third floor of Building L in the ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413317
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M301, TAMPA, FL 33607
$245,000.00 ($166.10 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to peaceful water views and glowing sunrises in this beautiful waterfront 3 bedroom condo located in a gated, boating friendly community! We are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418715
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lita Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard I102, TAMPA, FL 33607
$220,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard I102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo located on the first floor of The Marina Club of Tampa Bay, directly along the Hillsborough River. This move in ready unit features ceramic til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428603
  2. Provided by REALTY BLU
  3. Contact Jose Gonzalez Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Bay Club Circle 4206, TAMPA, FL 33607
$284,900.00 ($272.89 / sqft )

4206 Bay Club Circle 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with an attached oversized 1 car garage in highly sought after Island Club at Rocky Point. Enjoy resort style living in this condo that has ab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438488
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Paull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Spruce Street 1418, TAMPA, FL 33607
$257,000.00 ($237.96 / sqft )

4221 Spruce Street 1418 More Like This

Top Floor Pool View Condo in the Heart of Tampas Westshore District Welcome to Villa Sonoma, a highly desirable and beautifully maintained community perfectly situated in Tampas Westshore Business Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444039
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M404, TAMPA, FL 33607
$284,900.00 ($259.00 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at Marina Club of Tampa, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located along the scenic Hillsborough River. This inviting residence combines comfort, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488162
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Eric Littke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M205, TAMPA, FL 33607
$249,900.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is ready for its new owners! Recently updated within the last four years, this move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Noel Karell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice