1655 Highland Avenue B216, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8419025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1655 Highland Avenue B216
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.936 / -82.774
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Penthouse Groves
  • Building: Penthouse Groves
  • Provided by: GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Tomoko Ryan
  • 727-488-4825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Woooowww! What an amazing deal! Beautiful super spacious 2 bed 2 bath unit in a quiet 55+ community! Most 2 bedroom condos in this price range are under 1,000 sq ft, but not this one!!! This one is almost 1,200 sq ft and it feels even larger and more spacious when you tour it in person!!! AND it has an IN UNIT LAUNDRY! Just minutes from the beautiful gulf beaches, restaurants and shopping centers! Move right in, because the unit is offered fully furnished! Beautiful engineered hardwood floor! The bathrooms are tastefully updated. Primary bedroom has a large walk in closet. Enjoy the spacious bright sunroom (8x21), which can be used as an office, or just to relax looking out at beautiful greenery! The community amenities include: pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard and private courtyard area where residents can meet new neighbors and friends. Not in the flood zone. HURRY!!! THIS ONE WON'T LAST!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 648.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Baran Propeety Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE GROVES UNIT A CONDO BLDG B, UNIT B216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-68410-002-2160
  • Unit Number: B216
  • Views: 245
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 209, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$145,000.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than 3 miles from Clearwater Beaches, this second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condolocated in a non flood zone per the countysits conveniently near the elevator! The furniture is negotiable. With 9 f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 410, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$174,900.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Building with pool, gym, REC Room ..great location with several amenities! Welcome to your new home in a vibrant, well maintained community offering comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394476
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$185,000.00 ($280.30 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo Fully Furnished! Motivated Seller, bring all reasonable offers! This beautifully maintained top floor condo is perfectly located for convenient and comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425840
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Belleair Forest Drive D, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($161.12 / sqft )

1708 Belleair Forest Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Belleair Forest a charming community gracefully set along a beautiful tree lined street in the heart of the Town of Belleair. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo brings comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 215, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$173,000.00 ($198.85 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary condo with granite counter kitchen and bamboo wood floors. Master bedroom has a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. In unit washer/dryer. Lots of storage space. Split plan with bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443549
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Oswaldo Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 322, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$190,000.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 322 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers easy living in the pet friendly, gated Residence at Renaissance Square. Built in 2004, the open split bedroom floor plan features walk in closets in both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446229
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10K PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Absolutely wonderful, fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Owner did everything to her unit to create a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448471
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 415, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$185,000.00 ($280.30 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming One Bedroom Condo in Desirable Clearwater. Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat! This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom condo is located just minutes from the beautiful Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Melissa Sontheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 109, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$147,000.00 ($257.90 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful contemporary 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops and tiled flooring throughout. The spacious bedroom includes a walk in closet and a private ensui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483601
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Daphna Fischler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Belleair Forest Drive A, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$189,999.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

1712 Belleair Forest Drive A Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Two bedrooms and one bathroom? Who needs more than that? And it's been completely renovated? Ooh la la! A new kitchen, bath, paint, appliances, and floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485421
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice