1301 Hercules Avenue 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1301 Hercules Avenue 22
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $99,500
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.949 / -82.754
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Park Coop Bldg
  • Building: Imperial Park Coop Bldg
  • Provided by: GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Schwartz
  • 813-833-8394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on market no fault of the seller! Welcome home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor co op condo located in the heart of Clearwater. This well designed unit features an open layout and a bright sunroom overlooking a peaceful pond which is perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Conveniently located near Clearwaters beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this condo is a must see! With some TLC and personal touches, this property has wonderful potential! AC is not currently working and will need to be replaced.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, None
  • Heating: Central, None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 748.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Steve Sarang
  • Association Phone: 727-315-3187
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL PARK CO-OP BLDG NO. 2 APT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-42015-001-0220
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 251
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road F11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$105,000.00 ($101.45 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road F11 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright & Spacious Clearwater Condo CORNER UNIT! This well situated community welcomes ALL AGES and is INVESTOR FRIENDLY! Step into this inviting sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 30,591.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435210
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandra Mejicano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$105,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1702b Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Woodside Village community in Clearwater. Ideally positioned in a quiet, well maintained section of the community, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457610
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Natalya Halprin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$114,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this adorable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a highly desirable 55 plus gated community on Tampa Bay. The unit features remodeled baths, newer waterproof vinyl plank flooring for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467628
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Jolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$109,000.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imperial Court 2BR/2BA first floor condo backing to the community pool! This 855 SF Clearwater condominium features clean ceramic tile flooring throughout, a spacious open living and dining area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kelly Ackley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1701b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$97,000.00 ($197.96 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1701b Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated BOTTOM FLOOR and is move in ready. Updates include a fully renovated open kitchen (2025), a completely remodeled bath with large format tile (2025), a new air conditioning unit (2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472947
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Belleair Road B11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$89,999.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

2207 Belleair Road B11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity nestled in the heart of Clearwater a vibrant and thriving Gulf Coast community just minutes from world class beaches, shopping, dining, and recreation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479774
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tymofiy Pyshnyuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$110,000.00 ($224.49 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1702f Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Ready and Fully Furnished! All ages community! NEW ROOF, NEW ELECTRICAL, NEW HVAC, NEW TOILET, NEW HOT WATER HEATER. This well kept and updated second floor studio is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480752
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Gorsuch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1806d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$109,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1806d Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Just 6 miles from the beach, this charming and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Woodside Village offers one of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493082
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 6, Clearwater, FL 33764
$90,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly desirable Imperial Park Condominiumswhere comfort, convenience, and coastal living come together beautifully! This charming 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406529
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$90,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406529
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice