241 Riverside Drive 305, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 241 Riverside Drive 305
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2323 / -81.0283
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Elementary School: Holly Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Alexandra Rosser
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience waterfront living at Marina Grande, a sought after community known for its resort style amenities and beautiful river views. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious and comfortable layout that works beautifully as a primary residence or seasonal retreat. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances and generous cabinet space, opening easily to the dining area and living room to create a welcoming main living area. Large sliding glass doors lead to a spacious balcony overlooking the river and pool below, offering a relaxing setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with direct balcony access, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a Jacuzzi tub, and a separate shower. The second bedroom is well positioned near the additional full bathroom, making it comfortable for guests. Laundry is conveniently located inside the unit. A brand new AC unit has recently been installed, adding extra comfort and peace of mind. Residents of Marina Grande enjoy an impressive collection of amenities, including two resort style pools, a fitness center, movie theater, banquet room, library, and marina. The gated community is also located just moments from the dining, shopping, and waterfront atmosphere of Beach Street. Enjoy the ease of coastal living in this beautiful riverfront condo ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1660.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: Holly Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 BLDG 2 MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO PER OR 6136 PG 4670 PER OR 6565 PG 1430 PER OR 6587 PG 1314 PER OR 6964 PG 1130 PER OR 7509 PG 2567 PER OR 7611 PG 2941
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32117 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5337-48-02-0305
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: 0401
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 410-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$299,900.00

231 Riverside Drive 410-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bath condo at the Marina Grande, in the heart of Daytona Beach! This unit has it all, and is waiting for you! The beautiful grounds feature modern amenities, 0 entry and regular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209012
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 304-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$289,000.00

231 Riverside Drive 304-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Marina Grande on the Halifax. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features an open concept layout with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1210487
  2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 305, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$275,000.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at Marina Grande, a sought after community known for its resort style amenities and beautiful river views. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218741
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1203, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$325,000.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1203 More Like This

This 12th floor condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean that cannot be beat. Enjoy life on your balcony, watching dolphins and boats parade by. This two bedroom with a den is th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220644
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 2206-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$323,900.00 ($177.77 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 2206-1 More Like This

Priced to Sell! Million dollar views await at Marina Grande on the Halifax, offering luxury condo living with panoramic sights of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220870
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 208-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$318,000.00

231 Riverside Drive 208-1 More Like This

Perched on the 2nd floor, this beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with North East View condo offers endless views and a bright, welcoming atmosphere, where you can enjoy your morning coffee while watch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 204, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$290,000.00 ($186.26 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 204 More Like This

This 2nd floor condo has amazing unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway and pool. The two bedroom condo has been updated with a beautiful new backsplash and plush new carpet. This floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222828
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 308, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$249,888.00

231 Riverside Drive 308 More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury living at Marina Grande on the Halifax. This exquisite condominium offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Halifax River overlooking the pool. Step into a world of el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1223864
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 604, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$285,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Coastal Living at an Incredible value with breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224358
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 405, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$269,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 405 More Like This

Imagine seeing wonderful river views even from your kitchen, here you will! Kitchen is a Chef's delight Upgraded appliances, Turquoise glass tile backsplash created in artisan shop in New York p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225395
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice