2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9965 / -82.7403
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Elementary School: McMullen
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  • Contact: Richard Stone
  • 813-265-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts approximately 1,400 square feet of living area. Located in a vibrant community, residents enjoy an active lifestyle with access to two private golf courses (9 hole and 18 hole), two heated pools, and two activity centers filled with clubs, events, and social opportunities. Stay fit and connected with amenities including a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and so much more. While this home is ready for your personal touch, its priced accordinglya great opportunity to make it your own! Ideally situated near beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment, and transportation, this condo isnt just a home, its a lifestyle upgrade. Schedule your showing today and discover the best in active, carefree living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: McMullen-Booth Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Dept.
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 14 CONDO BLDG 14, APT 59 "(WING ""F"" SW)"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64011-014-0590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: APT 59
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2452 Enterprise Road 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($186.58 / sqft )

2452 Enterprise Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 Bedroom Condo in The Villas at Countryside Prime Clearwater Location! Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Villas at Countryside community in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106233
  2. Provided by SALTY PAWS PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact James Colston Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

2454 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2/2 condo great location within the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504289
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deb Bonomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,000.00 ($95.45 / sqft )

2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883507
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884545
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Ecuadorian Way 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$135,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

2330 Ecuadorian Way 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

.$10,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Come and see this beautiful 1st floor unit with Beautiful laminate flooring throughout .Wait to you see the beautiful open Livingroom/dining room/kitchen. Italian marble to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347619
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430540
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Alice Shammas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Denmark Street 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$119,000.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

2043 Denmark Street 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring all offers! Welcome to your sunny sanctuary at Top of the World! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo where thoughtful desig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436816
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Laura Fulwider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 66 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, nestled within a desirable fee simple 55+ community. Step into a bright, spacious interior featuring lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447154
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462097
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463184
  2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
  3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice