5129 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5129 Everlong Drive
  • Viewed: 328
  • Price: $799,990
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4098
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7449 / -82.3935
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  • Contact: Scott Teal
  • 813-438-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8/30/2025 Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Key Largo I
  • Builder Name: Homes By WestBay, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3182.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 136.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PH G2 AND 30TH ST PH G2 LOT 4 BLOCK 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D4K-000027-00004.0
  • Views: 328
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5248 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,000.00 ($175.10 / sqft )

5248 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Mirabay and a lifestyle like no other! From the moment you arrive, the welcoming covered front porch invites you to slow down and feel at home. Inside, this thoughtfully designed layout o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rochelle Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Brevada Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$749,900.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

6324 Brevada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning coastal residence in the highly desirable Waterset community, perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with approximately 70 feet of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364167
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricc Petti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Alabaster Stone Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$785,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

5809 Alabaster Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Florida Oasis Awaits. Located in the highly desirable Waterset, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a 3 car garage blends luxury upgrades, spacious living, and resort style ou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365821
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irma Montane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$944,900.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

7328 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLERS**WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN WATERSET SELLER RELOCATING & READY FOR OFFERS! An exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Waterset communitythis stunning WestBay Baysh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$875,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

5234 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The MiraBay lifestyle starts here and the backyard may just be the reason you never want to leave. Newly positioned at $875,000, this stunning Coastal Colonial pairs timeless curb appeal with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483969
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jordan Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$949,000.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

708 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL POOL HOME ON A SERENE PRESERVE OASIS IN THE EXCLUSIVE MIRABAY GATED COMMUNITY. Welcome to this magnificent single family residence built in 2020, located in the highly sought after Mirabay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Erica May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$730,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

7401 Paradiso Drive More Like This

5% assumable mortgage available!!! Back on the Market with upgrades!!! Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Waterset! This stunning 5BR/4BA Bayshore II by WestBay offers 3,199 sq ft of meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Quentin McHenry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Madrigal Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$869,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

5515 Madrigal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Showstopper alertimmaculate david weekley norchester with heated saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen & 3 car garage built to impress! Welcome to the highly sought after norchester model by david weekley h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice