1 Key Capri 201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8439821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Key Capri 201e
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $425
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 80
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7831 / -82.7786
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Key Capri Condo
  • Building: Key Capri Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Melissa Vivenzio
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 months of hoa pmts. To buyer at time of closing!! Welcome home to 1 key capri, treasure island, fl, 201e. This full corner, three bedroom, two and a half bath, 2nd floor condo is now available. Now is the time to buy! This premier gated waterfront resort style boating community features a variety of amenities and lush tropical landscapesyour private paradise awaits. Experience a world where each sunrise gleams like diamonds over the intracoastal, and every sunset bathes the sky in golden hues over the gulf. Rarely available, a full corner 2nd floor condo offers the ultimate blend of luxury, privacy, and panoramic waterfront living. Once you enter through the charming blue front door, you discover a bright and airy open floor plan with a 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1470 sq. Ft. Split bedroom plan that includes two luxurious en suites, ensuring privacy, comfort, and waterfront views from every angleand the bedrooms are perfect for guests, family, or a serene home office retreat. This one of a kind open layout flows effortlessly, where ceiling to floor hurricane rated sliders lead to an expansive oversized balcony, offering breathtaking waterfront views. It is truly a private retreat with sweeping vistas of sparkling waters, playful dolphins, gentle manatees, sailboats gliding by, and the lively johns pass. The gourmet kitchen provides plentiful storage, ample storage, and ample counter space, including a center island, a pass through eating bar, and your private kitchen balcony that comes with a laundry area. Updates include new interior doors and new laminate flooringa canvas ready for your personal touch. At key capri, every day feels like a vacation. Residents enjoy resort style amenities just steps from your door: a heated pool and spa overlooking the intercoastal and a private marina with direct gulf access (when slips are available). Stay active in fitness. Center, complete with his and hers locker rooms, hot showers, and a sauna. Gather in the social room or enjoy friendly competition in the billiards area. Outdoor enthusiasts will love fishing. From the pier or seawall, kayak launch, tennis and pickleball courts, and putt putt golf course. Unwind under the tiki hut or host a barbecue in the bbq area. A scenic walking trail and a playground add to the communitys charm. Secure lobbies and 24 hour gated entry provide peace of mind. 1 key capri offers under building parking for owners and overflow visitor parking. This location is just minutes from treasure island beach, madeira beach, and johns. Pass village, where shopping, dining, and entertainment are offered. This treasure island gem is more than a homeits a lifestyle where life slows down, sunsets linger, and every day feels like a vacation. Welcome home to 1 key capri, where luxury meets laid back coastal living. Schedule your private showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, Near Marina, Private, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 80.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KEY CAPRI CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Association Phone: BOD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: KEY CAPRI CONDO EAST BLDG, APT 201 E
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-46557-001-0201
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201E
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 285
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 302, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($618.81 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A PASS A GRILLE DREAM COME TRUE! This lovely BEACH HOUSE CONDO is located on the southern tip of MAGICAL PASS A GRILLE, the desirable jewel of St Pete Beach where time stands still for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Blind Pass Road 1008, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$735,000.00 ($513.99 / sqft )

9425 Blind Pass Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 10TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT with WRAPAROUND BALCONY and stunning views of the Intracoastal and Gulf. Welcome to the gated jewel, Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, situated a short stroll fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($593.07 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($496.03 / sqft )

12592 Capri Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468666
  2. Provided by CHASSIN PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Gregory Chassin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice