9895 1st Street E 9, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9895 1st Street E 9
  • Viewed: 261
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7575 / -82.7643
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Carefree Apts Condo
  • Building: Carefree Apts Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Don Taylor
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely has a condo been so well named carefree is what the beach life is all about 30 day rentals are ok here and you will be living literally steps from one of the best stretches of treasure islands famous beach close enough (and just far enough away) from sunset beach, caddys, ka tiki and all the fun and entertainment there! A seriously short (2 min? ) walk to the sand.... An even shorter stroll to bay access for the fisherman... Several other restaurants and bars are nearby, incl taco bus and sea dogs, also suncoast surf shop, liquor store and more a short walk across blinds pass bridge and youre in st pete beach, as well... This is a very walkable location for all of you beach lovers and beach combers and the bus runs nearby as well, for destinations further away who needs a car? After a tough day at the beach, enjoy a home cooked meal in your freshly updated kitchen with quartz counters and brand new stainless appliances! Tile floors throughout... 2 story building youll enjoy the peace of mind and lack of an upstairs neighbor in this top floor condo! There is also a bay access at the end of the street for all of you fishermen! Ample parking and an assigned storage locker for your beach gear. Convenient on site laundry room whether you live here full time or escape to the beach here youll be easily able to leave your all of your cares behind, as soon as you arrive here! 30 day minimum rentals for 2nd home owners.... Hurry on this one you can now check out the 3 d virtual tour, then call for your appointment to inspect... Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 580.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAREFREE APARTMENTS CONDO UNIT 9
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-31-15-13435-000-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 261
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$189,775.00 ($436.26 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price improvement*** hurry before it's too late **picture yourself sitting around the waterfront heated community pool, the cool breezes gently blowing, as you close your eyes, breathe in the fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8233243
  2. Provided by HIGH ENERGY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roni Bahdouchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$239,500.00 ($402.52 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

**fully remodeled in 2025! **seller is offering $3500 towards buyer's closing costs. ** this stylish 1br/1ba condo is perfectly positioned on the first floor, right across the street from st. Pete bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364224
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Chrissy Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 39, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,926.00 ($396.42 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom condo located across the street from the world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. This condo was recently completely redone. It is a second floor unit with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372115
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$199,999.00 ($459.77 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to enjoy waterfront living!! Priced to sell, this cozy 1 bed 1 bath has incredible investment potential. Whether it be a short term rental, monthly rental, or y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 Harrell Avenue 206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,000.00 ($369.95 / sqft )

9755 Harrell Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whitehart Condo Price Improvement! Fully furnished 1 bed 1bath, private balcony, pool, fishing dock and ready for you to enjoy. Great weekend getaway, second home, rental property or full time resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457481
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 22, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$200,000.00 ($310.08 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

This high and dry waterfront condo sustained NO storm damage and is priced as the best value on the beach. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in Treasure Island is fully turn key,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466934
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$232,000.00 ($322.22 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249 More Like This

Live the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully updated, 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 720 square feet of bright, breezy coastal living. Just a short stroll to the sugar white san

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471702
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice