14982 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8441018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14982 Skip Jack Loop
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.429 / -82.391
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Greenbrook Walk Ph 1
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Vida Hanson
  • 813-642-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained Townhouse in the highly desired community of Lakewood Ranch. Located within a short drive to the Lakewood Ranch Main St. activities and the famous weekend Farmer's Market along with all the beautiful local beaches, restaurants and the University Town Center. This three bedroom and two and a half bath unit is spacious and comes FULLY FURNISHED, tastefully decorated and move in ready. The ceramic and LVP flooring throughout the home make for easy maintenance and durability. This home is being offered at an affordable price and includes a one year HOME WARRANTY to cover all the major appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1343.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S COMM. MNGMT - BETSY DAVIS
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 26 GREENBROOK WALK PH 1 PI#5845.3375/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 584533759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14931 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$218,999.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

14931 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views and maintenance free living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with 2 PARKING SPACES offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684695
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8946 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$224,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

8946 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three story townhome in the gated community of Willowbrook in Lakewood Ranch, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With no CDD fees, Will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684891
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14830 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$230,000.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

14830 Skip Jack Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Greenbrook Walk community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690566
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9024 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$217,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

9024 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Lakewood Ranch living in the gated Willowbrook community of Lakewood Ranch. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 story townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8825 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$235,000.00 ($220.87 / sqft )

8825 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhome nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Willowbrook! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence perfectly blends modern elegance with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692863
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Kendall Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice