14830 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14830 Skip Jack Loop
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4271 / -82.3887
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Greenbrook Walk Ph 3a
  • Elementary School: McNeal
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: BERG REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Matt Berg
  • 941-779-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Greenbrook Walk community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This well maintained residence offers a functional and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens seamlessly to the family room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing. The main living area is finished with ceramic tile, adding both style and easy maintenance. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own full bathroom, including a primary suite designed for privacy and convenience. A downstairs laundry area with a washer and dryer included adds to the homes practicality. Step outside to your screened lanai and enjoy peaceful pond views, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Residents of Greenbrook Walk benefit from access to A rated schools, scenic walking trails, and a community pool which is just a short walk away. The community is in a prime location close to a wide variety of dining and shopping options. Plus, youre just a short drive from world renowned Gulf Coast beaches. This townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and lifestyle. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: McNeal Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Mgmt - Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 BLDG 33 PH 3A GREENBROOK WALK A CONDO PI#5845.4160/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 584541609
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14931 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$218,999.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

14931 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views and maintenance free living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with 2 PARKING SPACES offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684695
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8946 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$224,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

8946 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three story townhome in the gated community of Willowbrook in Lakewood Ranch, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With no CDD fees, Will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684891
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14982 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$235,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

14982 Skip Jack Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained Townhouse in the highly desired community of Lakewood Ranch. Located within a short drive to the Lakewood Ranch Main St. activities and the famous weekend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441018
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Vida Hanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9024 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$217,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

9024 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Lakewood Ranch living in the gated Willowbrook community of Lakewood Ranch. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 story townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8825 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$235,000.00 ($220.87 / sqft )

8825 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhome nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Willowbrook! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence perfectly blends modern elegance with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692863
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Kendall Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice