8825 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8825 White Sage Loop
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.41 / -82.4512
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Willowbrook Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: HOUSE MATCH
  • Contact: Kendall Williams
  • 941-213-7028
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning townhome nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Willowbrook! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence perfectly blends modern elegance with effortless Florida living and features a rare tandem two car garage. Step inside and immediately fall in love with the open concept living and dining area, where gleaming marble look tile flooring, recessed lighting, and a striking stacked stone accent wall with a sleek linear electric fireplace create a warm yet sophisticated ambiance. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, highlighted by a dramatic cascading pendant light creating the perfect atmosphere for entertaining family and friends. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring stainless steel appliances, rich cabinetry, granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and an expansive breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or gathering with guests. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer generous space, abundant natural light, and private ensuite bathrooms. The luxurious primary suite showcases an elegant tray ceiling and direct access to a private balcony the perfect retreat to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. The secondary bedroom is equally inviting, offering comfort and privacy for guests or family members. A convenient half bath is thoughtfully located on the main level for visitors. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room complete with a full size Samsung washer and dryer, and access to the exceptional amenities within the desirable gated community of Willowbrook. This move in ready residence offers the ideal combination of style, comfort, and convenience in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, None, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1803 BLDG 18 PHASE 5 WILLOWBROOK, A CONDO PI#19185.2285/9
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1918522859
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14931 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$218,999.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

14931 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views and maintenance free living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with 2 PARKING SPACES offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684695
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8946 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$224,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

8946 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three story townhome in the gated community of Willowbrook in Lakewood Ranch, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With no CDD fees, Will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684891
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14830 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$230,000.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

14830 Skip Jack Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Greenbrook Walk community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690566
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14982 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$235,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

14982 Skip Jack Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained Townhouse in the highly desired community of Lakewood Ranch. Located within a short drive to the Lakewood Ranch Main St. activities and the famous weekend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441018
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Vida Hanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9024 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$217,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

9024 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Lakewood Ranch living in the gated Willowbrook community of Lakewood Ranch. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 story townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice