18001 Richmond Place Drive 836, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443121 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18001 Richmond Place Drive 836
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1353 / -82.3641
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Building: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Elementary School: Clark
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-285-4989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern 2 Bedroom Condo in Gated Resort Style Community! Discover comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated, resort style community! The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and inviting space filled with natural light. Both bedrooms feature spacious closets for ample storage. Enjoy exceptional community amenities, including a sparkling pool and modern fitness center. Ideally situated near I 75, the VA Hospital, USF, Tampa Palms, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, and a variety of restaurants and shopping optionseverything you need is just minutes away! If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 each pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1083.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Clark-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-27-19-89I-000000-00836.0
  • Unit Number: 836
  • Views: 125
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17102 Carrington Park Drive 304, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

17102 Carrington Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready fully furnished FIRST FLOOR condo in the desirable TAMPA PALMS COMMUNITY offers comfort, convenience, close to Highway and Moffitt Hospital FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 780.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438799
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LUXURY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Aland Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful third floor apartment features one bedroom, one bathroom, and a private laundry room, offering a perfect blend of tranquility and comfort in a nature filled area just minutes from I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494214
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Granada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 227, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious end unit residence filled with natural light and designed with modern elegance throughout. This exceptional corner unit features three additional windows, creating a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911047
  2. Provided by MY HOME INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zana Dobrilovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18318 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,445.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

18318 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo with Sunroom & Resort Style Amenities! Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that has all the right features! Youll love the cozy carpet in the living areas, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435420
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18193 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

18193 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 OFF SPECIAL on the Second Month! Move In Ready Condo in Gated Equestrian Parc Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful, newer, and spacious condo thats move in ready! Inside, youll find cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435550
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable, convenient living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condominium located in the highly sought after Enclave at Richmond Place. This inviting second floor residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475506
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,675.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479991
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 332, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 332 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a sought after gated, resort style community in New Tampa. This move in ready unit features a bright and open layout with new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487652
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18302 Bridle Club Drive 18302, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,525.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

18302 Bridle Club Drive 18302 More Like This

Location, location, location. This ground floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo Is for Rent and available NOW! in Equestrian Parc is close to everything in New Tampa that you could ask for. Youre just moments

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493382
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yurisleydi Concepcion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice