18001 Richmond Place Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18001 Richmond Place Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1353 / -82.3641
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Building: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Bradley Livingston, PA
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfortable, convenient living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condominium located in the highly sought after Enclave at Richmond Place. This inviting second floor residence features an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, attractive countertops, an electric range, dishwasher, refrigerator, and a dual basin sink.The primary bedroom includes a generous walk in closet, while the bathroom features a tub/shower combination. Additional highlights include an in unit washer and dryer and a screened in balcony with a private storage roomideal for enjoying Floridas weather year round.The Enclave is a gated community offering resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, tennis and volleyball courts, a playground with picnic areas, and a well equipped fitness center. All of this with unbeatable access to Bruce B. Downs Boulevard and minutes from top shopping destinations like Wiregrass Mall and Tampa Premium Outlets, plus restaurants, movie theaters, schools, hospitals, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 732.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Egnor
  • Association Phone: 8139108981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-27-19-89I-000000-00523.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17102 Carrington Park Drive 304, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

17102 Carrington Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready fully furnished FIRST FLOOR condo in the desirable TAMPA PALMS COMMUNITY offers comfort, convenience, close to Highway and Moffitt Hospital FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 780.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438799
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LUXURY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Aland Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful third floor apartment features one bedroom, one bathroom, and a private laundry room, offering a perfect blend of tranquility and comfort in a nature filled area just minutes from I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494214
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Granada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 227, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious end unit residence filled with natural light and designed with modern elegance throughout. This exceptional corner unit features three additional windows, creating a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911047
  2. Provided by MY HOME INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zana Dobrilovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18318 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,445.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

18318 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo with Sunroom & Resort Style Amenities! Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that has all the right features! Youll love the cozy carpet in the living areas, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435420
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18193 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

18193 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 OFF SPECIAL on the Second Month! Move In Ready Condo in Gated Equestrian Parc Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful, newer, and spacious condo thats move in ready! Inside, youll find cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435550
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 836, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2 Bedroom Condo in Gated Resort Style Community! Discover comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated, resort style community! The open concept layout sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443121
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475506
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,675.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479991
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 826, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,290.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

17110 Carrington Park Drive 826 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience comfortable, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Jade at Tampa Palms community. This well situated unit features a screened in pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487608
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 332, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 332 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a sought after gated, resort style community in New Tampa. This move in ready unit features a bright and open layout with new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487652
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice