6980 Ulmerton Road 3g, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6980 Ulmerton Road 3g
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $365,999
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.892 / -82.7346
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Pinewood Villas
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Huong Tran
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful townhome is now available, ideally situated in a non flood zone. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, designed for modern living. The main level features impressive high ceilings and elegant tile flooring throughout, creating an open and welcoming atmosphere. The master bedroom, complete with a private en suite bathroom, is conveniently located downstairs for easy access. The modern kitchen is a true highlight, equipped with granite countertops and high quality appliances, perfect for any home chef. Glass sliding doors open to a private, screened in porch, providing a serene space for your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Upstairs, you will discover a spacious loft area, ideal for entertaining or as a versatile living space. This level also includes two additional large bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering ample space for family or guests. Residents of this subdivision can enjoy a beautiful swimming pool, ideal for weekend cookouts and family and friend gatherings. There is also a small park with shaded areas, ideal for a refreshing morning walk or an evening stroll. For your convenience and your guests', several visitor parking spaces are readily available. This home boasts an exceptional location, just minutes away from various shopping centers and the stunning Gulf beaches. Commuting is made easy with very convenient access to I 275, connecting you to all major areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1875.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pinewood Villas
  • Association Phone: 727-230-1977
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINEWOOD VILLAS UNIT I UNIT 3G
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-16-71810-003-0037
  • Unit Number: 3G
  • Views: 201
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$384,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction!! Step into this beautifully updated corner unit townhome where style and functionality come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476363
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Fresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2102, LARGO, FL 33771
$399,999.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Willow Greens, where comfort, space, and lifestyle blend effortlessly. Located in a non

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483889
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 509, LARGO, FL 33771
$339,900.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Experience easy, low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Willow Greens. Located in a non flood zone in a quiet nei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497847
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Adriana Dollar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14985 Alan Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$370,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

14985 Alan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle at Meadows of Largo. This townhome is nestled in a premium back lot of this pet friendly community. This home boasts the largest floor plan available (over 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499103
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Saraceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Meta Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$375,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

3161 Meta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the charming community of Tall Pines Village Townhomes, where comfort and convenience come together in this light filled residence. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an abu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Alan Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$389,900.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

4056 Alan Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with 2,000 sq ft of living space and a spacious 2 car garage in a highly desirable Largo location. This move in ready home features numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406898
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice