13800 Crater Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13800 Crater Circle
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2643
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3598 / -82.5841
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Ph 1a 2a 05
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Matt Sofarelli
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST PRICED per square foot pool home around!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,173 sq. ft. of living space, built in 2007 and located on a desirable corner lot in the Hudson community. Featuring an inground pool and spa, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Property Highlights Bedrooms & Bathrooms: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, all thoughtfully designed for family living. Living Space: Over 2,100 sq. ft. across two stories, with a flexible downstairs office/den that can serve as a guest room or home workspace. Kitchen: Open concept kitchen with a pass through, breakfast bar, and views into the dining and living areas. A cozy breakfast nook adds charm for casual meals. Primary Suite: Spacious master bedroom with tray ceilings, walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite bath featuring double sinks, a garden tub, and separate shower. Outdoor Living: Step outside to a beautifully paved lanai where youll find the sparkling inground pool and relaxing spaideal for entertaining or unwinding after a long day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE PHASE 1A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-34-008.0-000.00-161.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14694 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$354,693.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

14694 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams! The home features an open floor plan with vinyl plank flooring in the great room, entry, and kitchen. Off the entry is the designated laundry room, powder roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370140
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14674 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$386,579.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

14674 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this beautiful home with an inviting covered front porch. This open floor plan features 9 ft. ceilings, a secondary bedroom, and an expansive great room. The beautiful kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370167
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13606 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$380,000.00 ($119.12 / sqft )

13606 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home nestled on a completely private preserve lot!!!!! This home offers a very spacious layout with a large open yard for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883050
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$379,999.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

13655 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Azalea at 13655 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! Step inside from the front porch to a welcoming foyer and p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412297
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12490 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$389,999.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

12490 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Loft | Larger Backyard | Corner Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Amercia's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sherwood at 12490 Gust Court i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478661
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12351 Ridgedale Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$389,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

12351 Ridgedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned with a serene pond view and not located in a flood zone offering both peace of mind and pic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478992
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12423 Whisk Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$384,999.00 ($123.95 / sqft )

12423 Whisk Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | 1st Floor Guest Suite | Deep Lot | Wooded View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sherwood at 12423 Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479463
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12411 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$385,999.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

12411 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Corner Lot | Cul de Sac Lot | Deep Lot | Best Seller | Model Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487539
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13908 Tensaw Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$370,000.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

13908 Tensaw Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13908 Tensaw Drive in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained home offers a perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and style. The kitchen is a standout feature, complete with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488897
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Josh Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice