12404 Eagleswood Drive D, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8453837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12404 Eagleswood Drive D
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3379 / -82.6807
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Eagleswood Condo
  • Building: Eagleswood Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulf land
  • Middle School: Hudson
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sean Bates
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is THE NICEST UNIT available in Eagleswood and stands out immediately for its quality and care. The seller invested over $30,000 in new impact windows and an impact door, giving the home a higher level of comfort, security, and energy efficiency that you will not find in other units. The interior was freshly painted, bedroom carpet was removed and replaced with new flooring, and the refrigerator, microwave and range have been replaced, bringing a clean, modern feel throughout. The layout features a large living area with beautiful wood floors, a separate dining room, and an open kitchen with solid surface counters. Crown molding, updated interior doors, and a California Closet system in the primary suite add to the polished and upscale feel. The screened porch off the living room provides a quiet place to relax. Both bathrooms offer generous storage with large capacity medicine cabinets, and every room feels bright, fresh, and move in ready. Compared to other units in the community, this home offers a noticeably higher level of finish and quality. Eagleswood provides a low maintenance lifestyle with exterior maintenance included, a community pool, and access to all Beacon Woods amenities including tennis, shuffleboard, golf, and the Eagleswood clubhouse located just across the road. If you want a premium updated condo in a quiet and friendly 55 plus community, this is the one to see first.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Coastal Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLESWOOD PHASE 4 A CONDOMINIUM CB 3 PGS 68-70 BUILDING 1247 UNIT D AND COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-02-001C-12470-00D0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$144,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

12816 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods golf course condo fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,144 sf, split bedroom plan, newer a/c & appliances, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, laminate & ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.30 acres
  1. MLSID: W7873214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Eureka Drive 203, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

7737 Eureka Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! Totally updated, impeccably maintained SINGLE STORY 55+ condo at Country Oaks with beautiful pond and nature views right outside your back door, NO REAR NEIGHBORS! The front entrance is through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$146,900.00 ($119.24 / sqft )

7630 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa 55+ golf course community completely updated kitchen & baths, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, insulated windows, cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$145,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

7535 Greystone Drive Adult Community More Like This

Corner end unit villa now available in the desirable 55+ community of Glenwood Village Condos within Beacon Woods. This well positioned residence offers enhanced privacy with no rear neighbors and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883613
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$169,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

7602 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa golf course community, absolutely beutifully updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, granite counters, new kitchen cabinets, stainless appliances, high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883923
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12539 Greylock Lane 12539, HUDSON, FL 34667
$165,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

12539 Greylock Lane 12539 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in an active 55 plus community of Glenwood Condominiums. Excellent location of this unit provides no immediate rear neighbors and a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885142
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Hillside Court 201, HUDSON, FL 34667
$145,000.00 ($198.36 / sqft )

7712 Hillside Court 201 Adult Community More Like This

Easy, carefree Florida living starts hereenjoy your own stylish retreat in this vibrant, 55+community! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is ready to impress. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885493
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Susan McCarragher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Greystone Drive N-a, HUDSON, FL 34667
$139,900.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

7517 Greystone Drive N-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Brand New A/C Installed 03/20/26*** Plus 1 Year Home Warranty!*** Charming and immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a Florida Room in Hudson! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436668
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Denise Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Danube Drive 7727, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,000.00 ($129.06 / sqft )

7727 Danube Drive 7727 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Beautifully Decorated and Fully Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo feels like a day at the beach from the moment that you walk in the door. The kitchen offers Newer Stainless Steel appliances, Tile F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463118
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dale Dienst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice