18664 White Pine Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8455238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18664 White Pine Circle
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2441
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4299 / -82.6441
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Briarwoods
  • Elementary School: Shady Hills
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Scott Cushman
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Big price reduction! Let's make a deal on this inviting pool home located in the desirable Briarwoods community. Situated on a spacious corner lot along a quiet, sidewalk lined street, the property offers a charming view of the community pond right from the front yard. Inside, the home features easy care ceramic tile throughoutno carpet anywhere. The generous two bedroom split floor plan provides both comfort and privacy, enhanced by high ceilings and sliding glass doors that open onto the screened lanai and pool area, creating a bright and airy living space. The kitchen includes a cozy dining area or breakfast nook with windows overlooking the pool and fenced backyard, plus an additional sliding door for convenient outdoor access. The primary suite offers an en suite bath with dual sinks, a walk in closet, a step in shower, and its own set of sliders leading to the Florida room. Newer Bahia sod installed 2 years ago along with updated automatic irrigation system. Set on high and dry ground with no history of flooding in the area, this home offers peace of mind as well as convenience. Youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, and all the natural beauty of the Nature Coast. Only 2 miles from Pasco Hernando State College, 3 miles from Weeki Wachee Preserve, and 4 miles from SunWest Parkwith Tampa International Airport less than an hour away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1523.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Connor
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BRIARWOODS PHASE 2 PB 19 PG 101 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-06-002B-00000-0010
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($123.51 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691455
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$270,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

11634 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community with a 24 hour manned guard and convenient access to major highways for easy co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883237
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Coming soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883501
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13404 Rayburn Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$294,900.00 ($107.08 / sqft )

13404 Rayburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a functional layout and a unique side entry garage design that enhances both curb appeal and interior flow. Recent updates include an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884807
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Janalene Hiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18109 Tiverton Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($117.79 / sqft )

18109 Tiverton Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the 55 plus golfing community of heritage pines this 1982 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath remediated open floor plan home is move in ready. Built in 2004 and upgraded over time with a new roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885465
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Thomas Pifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11752 Wayside Willow Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

11752 Wayside Willow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! This rare Oakhill Model has been nicely updated. The new owners will find a mostly open floor plan. The home has just received a new roof in February of 2025, new HVAC in March of 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375204
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18514 Hidden Pines Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$295,000.00 ($108.98 / sqft )

18514 Hidden Pines Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Close to restaurants! Come enjoy luxurious living in Heritage Pines, the highly sought after gated development. Located just off County Line Rd. This appealing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom charmer offers a T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382280
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice