6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456571 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1502
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0056 / -82.6012
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: North Bay Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of luxury finishes, generous living space, and exceptional amenities, all conveniently located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, area beaches, and Downtown Tampa. The residence features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The kitchen is a dream with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. High ceilings enhance the open, airy feel, while the thoughtful layout provides both comfort and functionality. Tile flooring spans the main level for easy maintenance, while fresh, modern vinyl flooring upstairs adds a contemporary touch. Enjoy Florida living with private outdoor spaces, including an upstairs balcony and a downstairs patio, along with a convenient outdoor storage closet. Laundry is especially convenient, with an on site facility located right next door to the unit. The property also includes one dedicated assigned parking space, along with ample visitor parking. Water, sewer, and trash services are included in the monthly rent, offering excellent value and added convenience. Residents of the gated North Bay Village community enjoy resort style amenities, including four swimming pools, gated access for enhanced privacy and community features such as a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a dog park. The prime location provides quick access to the Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, WestShore Plaza, and a variety of nearby dining and shopping options, making this home an exceptional opportunity for comfortable and connected living. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. One pet welcome, max 30 lbs. Vacant and Available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1502.00
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006345-045A1.0
  • Unit Number: 45A1
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482649
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488172
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Tudor Drive K204, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9004 Tudor Drive K204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 condominium. Freshly painted with new ceramic tile floors. Central heat and air, laundry room, washer/dryer hook up, storage room, refrigerator/range/ dishwasher, water included, pol, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503035
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Paul Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,790.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4306 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished 2 bed 2 bath condo available now. Flooded with natural light and a view of the bay. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings and private balcony overlooking the mangroves and Tampa Bay i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388876
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Simeon Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5705 Middlesex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Marie Eloian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460082
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474573
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480003
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Allie Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Grand Bahama Circle H, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6326 Grand Bahama Circle H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Colony Bay community offers a premier waterfront lifestyle, perfectly balancing serene coastal living with unmatched urban convenience. The interior featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483168
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Patriarch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 Catalina Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,695.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

8516 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home with fenced back yard. Kitchen / family room combo. Step saver kictehn with propane range top (tenant will have to supply 100# propane tank and propane gas). Closet laundry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483393
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice