1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 35
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 35
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8869 / -82.8454
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Windrush Cove Ph 1 Condo
  • Building: Windrush Cove Ph 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Christina Richardson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This one story unit features a bright sunroom along with private outdoor patios at both the front and back perfect for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. No stairs easy walk up access Whether youre looking for a highly desired vacation rental, second home, or full time residence, this condo checks every box. All ages welcome. The unit is being sold fully furnished and truly turnkey, including linens, an extra pull out bed, beach chairs, fishing poles, and more. Additional highlights include in unit laundry walk in closet in master, assigned covered parking, and private storage just steps from the unit. (#35) Recent upgrades include an updated electrical panel, HVAC (2019), water heater (2025), and Hurricane impact windows and sliders (2021). *** HOA fee covers cable TV, internet, pest control, sewer, trash, water, community pool, exterior maintenance, and grounds maintenance, ensuring truly hassle free living. Walking distance to the sandy Gulf beaches, the famous Indian Rocks water park, and local dining and entertainment, this property offers both tranquility and activity right at your doorstep. This unit will NOT LAST!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1040.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 35.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal / Frank Parrish
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO "BLDG ""X"", APT 35 TOGETHER" WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-024-0350
  • Unit Number: 35
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389830
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$449,000.00 ($286.72 / sqft )

615 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366006
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408063
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 28, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$338,900.00 ($256.94 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Windrush Cove is a waterfront community on the Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome is light & bright and well maintained. Separate living and dining areas. All applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415786
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416138
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$399,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436715
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,900.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468004
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$337,500.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

* Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474663
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcia McAllister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Blvd  316, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$435,000.00 ($505.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Blvd 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT TURNKEY FURNISHED BEACH CONDO ON INDIAN SHORES WITH WATER VIEWS of the intercoastal from your living room. This condo community is all ages and located between Indian Shores and Gulf Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474687
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Gans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice