1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 24
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $337,500
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8869 / -82.8454
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Windrush Cove Ph 1 Condo
  • Building: Windrush Cove Ph 1 Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Marcia McAllister
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    * Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with a brand new renovation that includes new light gray paint throughout along with a very nice new laminate floor in the living room area. All of the ceilings have also been renovated and painted. This unit is close to the clubhouse which has a beautiful pool area right on the intracoastal waterway for great relaxation! The front balcony area opens into a nice dining area followed by a fireplace in the living room. In the kitchen area closet you will find a conveniently placed stacked washer and dryer along with renovated white cabinets and nice appliances. The refrigerator was new in 2022 and the AC condenser and air handler were both replaced in 2025. The 2 bedrooms have nice laminate flooring and ceiling fans. This condo features all new windows and had NO flood or wind damage during the hurricane season of 2024. You will love the close walk to the beach from this complex and enjoy great views of the intracoastal waterway from the pool area. Come take a look at this beautiful place!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 913.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727.799.0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO "BLDG ""Y"", APT 24 TOGETHER" WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-025-0240
  • Unit Number: 24
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389830
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408063
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 28, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$338,900.00 ($256.94 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Windrush Cove is a waterfront community on the Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome is light & bright and well maintained. Separate living and dining areas. All applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415786
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416138
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$399,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436715
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$375,000.00 ($360.58 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458038
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,900.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468004
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 19, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$325,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Ideally situated just steps from the sugar white sands of Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472098
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 8, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$389,900.00 ($280.50 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price improvement! Sellers are motivated. Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, a highly sought after coastal community where relaxed beach living meets everyday convenience. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475556
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19111 Vista Bay Drive 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$389,000.00 ($308.73 / sqft )

19111 Vista Bay Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced 2/2 Waterfront Condo along our Intracoastal. Just 300 steps to the Beach.. Large 2/2 with 1260 Sq Ft.. Welcome to Vista Bay Condominiums on the intracoastal waterway in Indian Shores. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488636
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice