319 Frances Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 319 Frances Avenue
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $17,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 6134
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9653 / -82.4654
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: West Highlands
  • Elementary School: Graham
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jon Fincher
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished custom estate, masterfully constructed by award winning GILK, offers an elevated residential experience where modern technology meets refined craftsmanship. The interior features a fully integrated smart home system, a state of the art movie theater, a private wine room, and an executive home office, balanced by a dedicated wellness wing containing two steam rooms, a sauna, and a cold plunge. Professional grade Thermador and Blue Star appliances anchor the open concept chefs kitchen, which flows effortlessly into expansive living areas designed for high end entertaining. The upper level provides a tranquil contrast with four bespoke bedroom suites, each featuring private bathrooms and meticulous finishes. Centrally positioned in Tampa Heights, this residence is located moments from the Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, and the Straz Center for the Performing Arts, providing immediate access to the regions finest cultural and waterfront amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 5082.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Graham-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Alarm, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-18-4Y3-000002-00011.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Water Street 2202, TAMPA, FL 33602
$19,000.00 ($7.91 / sqft )

1000 Water Street 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unrivaled living experience at The Tampa EDITION Residence 2202, a sophisticated corner unit masterfully designed and framed by sweeping vistas of Tampa Bay, the sprawling downtown skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451447
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephen Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Water Street 1201, TAMPA, FL 33602
$18,000.00 ($6.86 / sqft )

1000 Water Street 1201 More Like This

Elegant Residences rise above a five star hotel, offering the comfort and intimacy of an expertly designed home paired with exceptional hotel amenities. Residents enjoy EDITIONs signature lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481958
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Knights Run Avenue 1801, TAMPA, FL 33602
$20,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

450 Knights Run Avenue 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This exquisite, FULLY FURNISHED 4,816 square foot sanctuary at The Plaza Harbour Island represents the largest and most distinguished move in ready rental offering in the towers history

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489412
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dungy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Abbeys Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
$16,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

1133 Abbeys Way More Like This

Experience unparalleled waterfront living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the exclusive, guard gated community of at Harbor Island. Situated on a deepwater canal with dire

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503083
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$16,500.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched. Private. Harbour island waterfront home move in ready. There is no address in tampa bay quite like this one. Situated within the exclusive 24 hour live guard gated enclave of harbour islan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507111
  2. Provided by US REAL ESTATE INVESTOR SVC
  3. Contact Omar Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice