7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7050 Sunset Way 22
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $245,900
  • Price sqft: $413
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7377 / -82.7523
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Plaza Apts Condo
  • Building: Sunset Plaza Apts Condo
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Mary Frances Cormican
  • 727-748-0707
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing wall of windows with a peek at the Gulfall at a fraction of Gulf front prices. Enjoy an open floor plan, an updated kitchen, a refreshed bathroom with a tub/shower, and generous closet space with additional storage closet and bike room in a small, well run community just steps from Upham Beach Park and world famous St. Pete Beach. Condo is fully furnished sofa and loveseat both open to provide lots of additional sleeping space. The location provides easy access to St. Petersburg, local dining, shopping, and adventures, along with convenient transportation options like the SunRunner Express Bus the Red Trolleys and door to door Beach Ride. Three month rentals are allowed (no pets), monthly fees are reasonable, and sellers will cover the small roof related assessment at Closing. It's about time you were living the Beach Life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 595.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paula Patruno
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSET PLAZA APTS CONDO APT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-88083-000-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 167
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$239,500.00 ($402.52 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

**fully remodeled in 2025! **seller is offering $3500 towards buyer's closing costs. ** this stylish 1br/1ba condo is perfectly positioned on the first floor, right across the street from st. Pete bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364224
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Chrissy Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 39, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,926.00 ($396.42 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom condo located across the street from the world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. This condo was recently completely redone. It is a second floor unit with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372115
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10399 Paradise Boulevard 106b, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$269,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

10399 Paradise Boulevard 106b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flooding on this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo on Treasure Island. Enjoy the vacation life with walking distance to the beach, close pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434953
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Bailey Vasti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 11, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,000.00 ($398.37 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Very Motivated Seller. Will consider all offers. Now, is your best opportunity to buy this most desirable great value Beach condo, before prices go back up! Renovated spaces. J

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437943
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Suleiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Bayshore Drive 9, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$250,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

8200 Bayshore Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. This is the most affodable condo on Sunset Beach. Buy today and make it your own. High and Dry at the Yum Yum Tree. Elevated Condo on Sunset Beach with Views of Blind Pass Waterway an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439563
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 228, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$285,000.00 ($483.05 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 228 More Like This

Beautifully renovated St. Pete Beach residence offering maintenance free living in a gated, waterfront community. Taken down to the studs in 2022, this home includes luxury vinyl plank flooring with c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445986
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact James Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice