330 Spring Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 330 Spring Boulevard
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 3368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1499 / -82.7631
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Kevin Schulz
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOT A MISPRINT!!! $625K for 2300+ sq/ft on .5 acre with private dock!!! Newer roof, new A/C and duct work, and tons of charm. Build instant equity!!! Welcome to 330 N Spring Blvd, a rare opportunity to enjoy direct bayou frontage with a private dock just moments from Tarpon Springs historic downtown. Set on a lush half acre lot, this exceptional home offers tons of Old Florida charm paired with an authentic Florida boating lifestyle. Spanning 2,300+ square feet, the home features a thoughtful layout filled with character and warmth. Off the living room, a charming breezeway is perfect for your morning coffee or a quiet read and provides easy access to the spacious front patio, an ideal spot for unwinding, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The spacious kitchen is a chefs dream with abundant cabinet and counter space, perfect for hosting family and friends. The private owners retreat features a stunning spa style bath with a walk in shower and rain showerheads, creating a relaxing sanctuary. A split floor plan leads to generous secondary bedrooms along with additional space ideal for a home office or craft room. Recent improvements include a newer roof, new AC system, and updated ductwork, offering comfort and peace of mind. Bring your boats and water toys and enjoy the private dock with access to Spring Bayou, the Anclote River, and the Gulf of Mexico. This truly special property delivers space, waterfront living, and unbeatable proximity to downtown shops, dining, events, and waterfront parks. Dont miss this Tarpon Springs gemschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2368.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: FERNALD'S, L.S. RESUB BLK B, LOTS 3 & 4 & 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY E OF LOT 3 & THAT PT OF FERNALD'S, L.S. SUB ACROSS ROAD FROM ABOVE STATED LOT 4 LYING BETWEEN E & W EXTENDED LINES OF SAID LOT 4 TO THE BAYOU
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-27-15-27792-002-0030
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Castle Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$697,388.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

1218 Castle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SPACE, STYLE, AND SAVINGS! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the highly sought after Sunset Hills enclave. Boasting over 3,100 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Wood Dove Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$725,000.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

277 Wood Dove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat! This spacious 2 story home offers a seamless blend of style and comfort with its open concept layout and beautiful tile and wood flooring throughout the first and second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399027
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tonya King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Oakview Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$749,995.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

928 Oakview Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence offering 3,137 square feet of living space, ideally located in Tarpon Springs near top rated schools, neighborhood parks, Gulf beaches, and the Tarpo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461310
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1828 Longview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$675,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

1828 Longview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home offering more than 3,200 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after Grassy Pointe community of Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465717
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Sunkissed Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$615,000.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

1702 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home offering a flexible layout, generous living areas, and excellent outdoor space. The home features 4 bedrooms, a loft, large living areas, a 2 car garage and tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502362
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dylan Mayeux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Beaver Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$655,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

1005 Beaver Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath on the Golf Course in Loch Haven. This 3,267 square foot home sits right on the golf course in Loch Haven, one of the more established and quietly desirable neighborhoods in Tarpon S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502975
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Caudle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice