1306 Lemon Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1306 Lemon Street
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1443 / -82.7335
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Youngs Sub De Luxe
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Pranzo
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Seller offering a $5,000 credit towards buyer closing costs** Almost New!! 2023 new construction in Tarpon Springs with no HOA and no deferred maintenancethis is the kind of home which stands out in a sea of homes from the '70s. Featuring on trend, high end finishes, bright open floor plan, soaring ceilings, impact windows and doors and more every detail was designed for both style and longevity. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and functionality, while the spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining. A rare three full bathrooms at this price point adds flexibility for guests or multi generational living. Situated on a private lot just minutes from the water, beaches, dining, and the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, this home combines location, quality, and peace of mind. Move in ready, low maintenance, and built for todays discerning home buyer schedule your private showing before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1904.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: YOUNG'S SUB DE LUXE BLK 12, LOT 4 AND W 10FT OF LOT 5 (MAP N-18-27-16)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-27-16-99612-012-0040
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Wideview Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$688,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

510 Wideview Avenue More Like This

This home is built high off the ground!! One of a kind, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on Wideview Ave in beautiful Tarpon Springs. This home exudes happiness and tranquility! This property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242759
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Castle Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$697,388.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

1218 Castle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SPACE, STYLE, AND SAVINGS! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the highly sought after Sunset Hills enclave. Boasting over 3,100 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pinellas Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$685,000.00 ($215.07 / sqft )

133 Pinellas Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully restored early 1900s historic home in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883780
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Bayshore Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$645,500.00 ($222.59 / sqft )

743 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the high bluff of Ferguson Estates on Bayshore Dr in historic Tarpon Springs! This beautiful two story pool home has recently undergone an addition and remodel. Beautiful inside with plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884829
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact David Banther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1266 Paradise Lake Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$547,900.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

1266 Paradise Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home in Gated North Lake Community VA Assumable Loan Available for VA buyers 4.625% fixed for 30 years (subject to lender approval)! Welcome to your beautiful Tarpon Springs pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409612
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$614,900.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly enchanting Tarpon Springs retreatrich with character, warmth, and an unmistakable sense of charm. Set on .29 acres of whimsical, lush landscaping, this Victorian inspired home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447390
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$684,900.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional Tarpon Springs property offers nearly half an acre of lush, storybook like beauty enveloping a character rich Victorian style home. With passion fruit vines, avocado (only 2 years old

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447405
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Spring Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$625,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

330 Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT A MISPRINT!!! $625K for 2300+ sq/ft on .5 acre with private dock!!! Newer roof, new A/C and duct work, and tons of charm. Build instant equity!!! Welcome to 330 N Spring Blvd, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459429
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice