2009 San Sebastian Way S, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2009 San Sebastian Way S
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9939 / -82.7564
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Cedar Groves
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Alice Rosado
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this pristine pool home boasting location, location, location. You can have it all: updated, protected and powered by solar! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this welcoming home is a must see. Featuring new hurricane rated front & garage doors, and a newer HVAC system along with updated attic air ducts. The beautifully designed and upgraded kitchen offers stone counters, soft close wood cabinets with custom features including built in spice rack along with newer dishwasher, range, microwave and refrigerator. Fully remodeled bathrooms, new carpet and closet doors in the primary bedroom, newer washer/dryer, and an extra garage freezer are included. Enjoy Florida living with a fully screened pool and patio (upgraded kick boards at screen bottom), newer pool heater and pump, and sliding door direct access from the primary bedroom, living room, and dining rooms! Your energy efficient home comes with 45 solar panels ($58K value paid off at closing!), and impact resistant windows delivering extremely low electric bills. Roof was done in 2013 and water heater was replaced in 2016. Fully fenced yard, lush landscaping with two new palms, vinyl siding accents on exterior walls, new soffits, gutters with guards, and brick pavers create the ultimate package deal for your new home. For fun socializing; the community HOA has 2 private access pools and you can walk to the public park with sidewalks, tennis, basketball courts, and playgrounds. Come see this dream home today and enjoy the ideal location only about 5 7 minutes from dining, entertainment, arts, farmers markets, shopping, street festivals, and waterfront in beautiful downtown Dunedin. Also close to top rated golf courses, beaches, medical facilities, malls, movies, and biking/walking the Pinellas Trail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1057.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 81.38
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Corey/Valencia Park HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CEDAR GROVE UNIT II LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-29-15-14348-000-0310
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1942 Alton Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$425,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

1942 Alton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location non flood zone , 3 bedroom 1 and 1/2 bath block home in Citrus Heights Manor. This home has a spacious family room with a fireplace overlooking the back yard. The property has a one car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8214187
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Seton Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$525,000.00 ($259.26 / sqft )

1832 Seton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No flood zone here!! 3/2/2 pool home!! Corner lot with a split floor plan, on the edge of dunedin!! 1,457 square foot block home, with $50k in solar panels on top of a brand new roof!! Electric bills

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427548
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 Atlantis Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$410,000.00 ($189.99 / sqft )

1971 Atlantis Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Point Estates, one of Clearwaters most desirable established neighborhoods! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,502 square feet of living area, solid concrete bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460429
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Butternut Circle E, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$489,000.00 ($219.48 / sqft )

2071 Butternut Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Your perfect Florida home! Fully remodeled lakefront home in Clearwater. This light filled residence features an open concept layout, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486461
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Varela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 Scotland Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$459,900.00 ($248.86 / sqft )

2190 Scotland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2190 Scotland Drive in Clearwater, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offering 1,251 square feet of comfortable living space and a spacious, New Vynl fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489947
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Birchbark Trail, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$495,000.00 ($222.87 / sqft )

2230 Birchbark Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT VALUE in a terrific location this charming 3 bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage Pool Home. Located in Woodgate 3 subdivision close to all shopping (Countryside Mall), Banking, Restaurants, and golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494793
  2. Provided by PAT KAYLOR PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Pat Kaylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Alexander Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$439,900.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

2784 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Home with a Brand NEW Roof. Home is in Move in Condition. Spacious and open floor Plan. CALL NOW and set an appointment today. ***Fast Closing is possible*** Great community and convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501677
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandra Vigil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Hillwood Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$475,000.00 ($239.66 / sqft )

2161 Hillwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers modern living in a peaceful, family friendly setting. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Citek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Kamensky Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$450,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

2017 Kamensky Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT... Your new home awaits! Experience the essence of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 1981 Mediterranean Style block home, offered by its original owner. Rich in character

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Rutland Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$469,900.00 ($221.97 / sqft )

2451 Rutland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Greenbriar community! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505300
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juliana Fenno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice