5410 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5410 Quist Drive
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $345,500
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1806
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2784 / -82.7251
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Marthas Vineyard
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Nguyen
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience authentic Florida waterfront living in this beautifully renovated canal front home, featuring stunning water views and direct access to Millers Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases ceramic tile flooring throughout, along with updated bathrooms and separate formal living and dining areasperfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Unwind in the Florida Room overlooking the water, or step outside to enjoy boating, fishing, and crabbing right from your backyard. Recent upgrades include a Brand New roof, New A/C system, and New Electrical, offering peace of mind for years to come. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, parks, and popular waterfront spots, this property combines convenience with a laid back coastal lifestyle. With no HOA or CDD fees, youll enjoy the freedom and flexibility you deserve. Schedule your private showing today and make this Waterview retreat your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RICHEY COVE NO 1 MB 6 PG 146 LOT 5 OR 1534 PG 1136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-16-0090-00000-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8214 Hixton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8214 Hixton Drive More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home newly listed in the desirable New Port Richey area. Perfectly located near great schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506316
  2. Provided by DUO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melany Gutierrez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$409,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

9840 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Gulf Access Introducing 9840 San Sebastian Way, Port Richeya beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home offering a desirable split bedroom floor plan and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367969
  2. Provided by NEARBY REALTY
  3. Contact Cielo Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9939 Woodridge Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,900.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

9939 Woodridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great location for this spacious 4/5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a desirable corner lot! With 2,000 sq ft of living space, this home offers plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884476
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Woodcrest Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$364,900.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

8625 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Florida This beautifully fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed Florida living. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885379
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Aufiero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice