3704 36th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3704 36th Street W
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4683 / -82.5975
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Windsor Park Third
  • Provided by: RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steve Zackeru
  • 727-821-1999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful, large 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Bradenton. Enter into a large living room with tile floors, if lows to an open kitchen and to a very large bonus room with a fireplace. There are 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths and inside washer/dryer hook ups. The property has a carport, large workshop with plenty of storage and a large fenced yard. It is in close proximity to I 275, I 75, Gulf beaches and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1320.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5099500000
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3124 Lake Bayshore Drive 219, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3124 Lake Bayshore Drive 219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for high season 2025 2026 with a 3 month minimum. Bayshore on the Lake is a 55 plus community located in West Bradenton. This complex is located close to shopping, restaurants and is an ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673896
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Barbara Mayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 1st Avenue W 507b, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1650 1st Avenue W 507b More Like This

***Monthly rental OR Annual rental***Enjoy captivating river views from your private lanai in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in River Oaks, a desirable riverfront community. Wake to peaceful water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676002
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 1st Avenue W 504, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,295.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1400 1st Avenue W 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THE RIVERVIEW, welcome to Downtown Bradenton water front living at the Riverview. (Please note this is a 55+ community). This condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a small office/den/study and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680432
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3312 26th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

WAGNERS CLEARVIEW welcomes you home. New to the rental market is this single family home featuring 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms a large totally fenced in back yard with an open patio to enjoy a BBQ with fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687205
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 1st Avenue W 102a, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1600 1st Avenue W 102a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away in the quiet and secluded Point Pleasant neighborhood of downtown Bradenton, this ground floor residence offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689833
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Frost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 24th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,050.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2201 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath home is the perfect location in Bradenton. Being centrally located makes for a quick trip to beaches, downtown, and surrounding areas. This home has brand new luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492060
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 3rd Avenue W 301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

808 3rd Avenue W 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished luxury condo available for a 7. 1. 26 move in. Come live where the river meets downtown in the promenade at river walk. Amenities galore fill this building including heated pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693086
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice