450 Knights Run Avenue 411, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Knights Run Avenue 411
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $890,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9381 / -82.4516
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: The Plaza Harbour Island A Con
  • Building: The Plaza Harbour Island A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  • Contact: Ali St Cyr
  • 813-636-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GORGEOUS "Casita" on HARBOUR ISLAND Live where convenience meets comfortright in the heart of Harbour Island. This full service condo makes everyday living easy, offering a lock and leave lifestyle just minutes from downtown Tampa. With concierge service and valet parking, you can spend less time worrying about the details and more time enjoying everything this vibrant area has to offer. This Amenity level two story condo features interior stairs and large floor to ceiling balcony doors that bring in tons of natural light. The open layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a space that feels both functional and welcomingperfect for everyday living or having friends over. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and theres a washer and dryer right in the unit for added convenience. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with direct access to the balcony and a spa like bathroom with a double vanity and stylish finishes. A second bedroom and additional bathrooms give you flexibility for guests, a home office, or whatever fits your lifestyle best. Residents have access to resort style amenities, including a pool and hot tub, grilling areas, a lounge and meeting space, a fully equipped fitness center, plus a spa and sauna. Youre within walking distance dining, entertainment, and everything downtown Tampa has to offer, while still enjoying a quieter, tucked away feel at home. The property is also located in a highly rated school district. Recent updates include a new HVAC system and hot water heater, both replaced in 2024so you can move in with peace of mind. Come see it for yourself and experience how easy Harbour Island living can be!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1747.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kim Labarbera
  • Association Phone: 813-226-8585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PLAZA HARBOUR ISLAND A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 411 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9FV-000000-00411.0
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PD/PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2405, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,500.00 ($500.84 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERTLY UPDATED AND SKYLINE FACING, THIS TOP TIER 2 BEDROOM SITS ON THE HIGHEST FLOOR AVAILABLE FOR THIS LAYOUT. Experience high rise luxury living in this beautifully remodeled 24th floor residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3462948
  2. Provided by PARKS GROUP
  3. Contact Brad Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$825,000.00 ($459.35 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine unparalleled comfort and style in this stunning 22nd floor luxury condo, with private double door entry, where breathtaking city views are on display that literally sparkle at night. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384697
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 521, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,990.00 ($546.11 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the only 3/2 fully renovated unit on the island where every room offers a spectacular water view under $1M. With one of the larger floor plans at Parkcrest, this home has been meticulously up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426901
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aime Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2404, TAMPA, FL 33602
$1,060,000.00 ($321.41 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake Up to Cruise Ships and Sunrises from Your 24th Floor Channelside Sanctuary. Step through the front door and your eyes are immediately drawn straight through floor to ceiling glass to Tampa's glit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1006, TAMPA, FL 33602
$850,000.00 ($517.98 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 10th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and Water Street are yours to enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475385
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$829,900.00 ($520.64 / sqft )

449 12th Street 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Tampa's vibrant Channelside district. This beautifully upgraded residence in The Towers of Channelside offers a bright, open layout designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478285
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 604, TAMPA, FL 33602
$980,000.00 ($297.15 / sqft )

449 12th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY FIRST 2 MONTHS OF HOA FEES, ALSO ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED EXCEPT GIRL'S BEDROOM FURNITURE. Experience elevated luxury living in the heart of Downtown Tampa at 449 S 12th St, Unit 604. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482767
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Marie Semanaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1402, TAMPA, FL 33602
$850,000.00 ($533.25 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 14th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and Water Street are yours to enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485015
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 807, TAMPA, FL 33602
$900,000.00 ($548.45 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront views and the best of Channelside Living! Experience the perfect intersection of high end design and urban energy. Watch the cruise ships from the living room of this 8th floor sanctuary at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen McGlocklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Seddon Cove Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
$824,900.00 ($548.11 / sqft )

707 Seddon Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated waterfront living in one of Tampas most exclusive enclaves. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at 707 Seddon Cove Way is nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499241
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jen Willmitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice