100 Oakmont Lane 507, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Oakmont Lane 507
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 255
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9463 / -82.811
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bays
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore I
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Colleen Bebell
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 100 Oakmont Lane #507, a beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the gated and prestigious Belleair Country Club community. From the private balcony, enjoy peaceful views of Harold Lake with scenic sightlines toward the Intracoastal Waterway, where bird watching is exceptional and nature provides a tranquil daily backdrop. This desirable corner location enhances both privacy and natural light. Covered parking is included. This light filled home features a full interior repaint, smooth ceilings with popcorn removal, and a crisp, clean feeltruly move in ready. The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed with a light update, offering a clean and functional space ready for everyday living. Residents enjoy access to the newly renovated clubhouse, featuring a pool that is a continuous 86 degrees year round, overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. Optional membership to Belleair Country Club offers golf, tennis, pickleball, state of the art gym, dining, and a vibrant social calendarwith the rare opportunity to bypass the typical five year waitlist.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1395.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 507.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Security, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hilary Fitzgerald/Linda Loud
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLEVIEW BILTMORE VILLAS BAYSHORE I CONDO APT 507
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07353-000-5070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 507
  • View: Water
  • Views: 183
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 410, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$375,000.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this dont come along often. This rarely available Southwest corner residence in Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore II blends sweeping water views, timeless design, and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412782
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$400,000.00 ($315.21 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT TO OWN ASK FOR DETAILS WATERFRONT 2 Bed/2 Bath with Clearwater Marina Views Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429841
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 101, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$434,900.00 ($311.76 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Elegance in Belleair Ground Floor Convenience & Stunning Upgrades! Welcome to 100 Oakmont Lane, Unit 101, a beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448707
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 412, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$355,000.00 ($256.32 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Belleair Country Club community offers modern living at its best. Step inside to find new LVP flooring, a brand new kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455742
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 305, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$444,900.00 ($350.59 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished unit. Experience the best of Clearwaters waterfront living at the iconic 100 Pierce buildingperfectly positioned near Downtown and just off the bridge to Clearwater Beach. Enjoy easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465485
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Ribar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 910, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$445,000.00 ($350.67 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Welcome to the pinnacle of coastal elegancethis breathtaking 9th floor residence at Pierce 100 offers panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472144
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Coe Road 322, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$429,000.00 ($288.89 / sqft )

50 Coe Road 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo provides an open floor plan, a spacious balcony with amazing views of Belleair Country Club's Golf Course. Master bedroom offers a en suite bath while the 2nd bedroom is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474813
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact James Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Wells Court 402, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$348,000.00 ($204.71 / sqft )

642 Wells Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind the gates of the Mediterranean inspired Wells Court Condominium community, this beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482877
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Tiana Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$415,000.00 ($294.54 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in Clearwater! Welcome to the pinnacle of waterfront living at the iconic 100 Pierce building, ideally located near Downtown and just off the bridge to Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adam Faucett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 105, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$395,000.00 ($298.11 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

A ground floor unit that lives like a private residence, with a true outdoor space that functions like your own backyard, directly alongside Belleair Country Club. In a community where most homes hav

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Jennifer Schipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice