50 Coe Road 322, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 Coe Road 322
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9478 / -82.81
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayg
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas Baygreen
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: James Paxton
  • 727-584-8480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo provides an open floor plan, a spacious balcony with amazing views of Belleair Country Club's Golf Course. Master bedroom offers a en suite bath while the 2nd bedroom is perfect for guest or as an home office. Unit comes with a storage locker # 322 and one assigned under building parking space #11A and ample guest parking. Residents of this community enjoy wonderful amenities which include a pool, club house, fitness center and views of the Intercoastal Waterway. The location is close to amazing Clearwater Beaches, restaurants, shopping and close to both Tampa and St. Pete/Clearwater airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1030.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLEVIEW BILTMORE VILLAS BAYGREEN CONDO BLDG III, UNIT 322 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 11-A & STORAGE LOCKER 322
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07346-003-3220
  • Unit Number: 322
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 201
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 605, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$470,000.00 ($354.72 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in the Exclusive Belleview Biltmore Community Welcome to a rare opportunity for luxury living in the prestigious Belleview Biltmore community of Belleair, Florida. This meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352097
  2. Provided by HASENBECK & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Clarence Hasenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$400,000.00 ($315.21 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT TO OWN ASK FOR DETAILS WATERFRONT 2 Bed/2 Bath with Clearwater Marina Views Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429841
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 101, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$434,900.00 ($311.76 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Elegance in Belleair Ground Floor Convenience & Stunning Upgrades! Welcome to 100 Oakmont Lane, Unit 101, a beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448707
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 305, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$444,900.00 ($350.59 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished unit. Experience the best of Clearwaters waterfront living at the iconic 100 Pierce buildingperfectly positioned near Downtown and just off the bridge to Clearwater Beach. Enjoy easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465485
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Ribar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 910, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$445,000.00 ($350.67 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Welcome to the pinnacle of coastal elegancethis breathtaking 9th floor residence at Pierce 100 offers panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472144
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$415,000.00 ($294.54 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in Clearwater! Welcome to the pinnacle of waterfront living at the iconic 100 Pierce building, ideally located near Downtown and just off the bridge to Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adam Faucett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 105, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$395,000.00 ($298.11 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

A ground floor unit that lives like a private residence, with a true outdoor space that functions like your own backyard, directly alongside Belleair Country Club. In a community where most homes hav

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Jennifer Schipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 402, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$479,000.00 ($361.51 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the best of West Coast Florida in this beautifully appointed Belleair with wide open intracoastal water views west to include the sand key beach area. Nestled within a premier guard gated golf a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491904
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Donna Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$494,999.00 ($390.07 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate florida lifestyle in this fully renovated, 11th fl sanctuary move in ready available now at pierce 100 condominium. Nestled on a private peninsula, this stunning 2bed/2bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491985
  2. Provided by LE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Valerie Orca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Belleview Boulevard 508, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$479,900.00 ($303.73 / sqft )

150 Belleview Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers nearly 1,600 square feet in the highly sought after Belleair community. Situated within a secure, gated complex with 24 hour security, this condo perfectly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492759
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice