100 Oakmont Lane 105, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Oakmont Lane 105
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9463 / -82.811
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bays
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore I
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Jennifer Schipper
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A ground floor unit that lives like a private residence, with a true outdoor space that functions like your own backyard, directly alongside Belleair Country Club. In a community where most homes have upper level living, this one is designed for ease. Walk out access, no need for elevators and a direct connection to the outdoors from the living room and both bedrooms. The oversized paver patio sets this home apart, framed by a lush wraparound garden that creates both privacy and a true extension of the living space. Everyday moments become easier, from bringing in groceries to welcoming guests without navigating a lobby. Inside, the home has been updated and is ready for immediate use. Wood look porcelain tile flooring runs throughout, creating durability and continuity with the indoor outdoor lifestyle. The living room flows into a defined dining area and an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, black granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and peninsula seating beneath a tray ceiling. The primary suite opens directly to the patio and features plantation shutters, dual closets, and an updated ensuite bath. The secondary bedroom also offers patio access and sits adjacent to a full bath with a glass enclosed shower. Additional highlights include newly installed hurricane impact sliding glass doors, in unit laundry, multiple storage closets, and a formal interior entry through double doors from a secured key fob access building. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and proximity to the Intracoastal Waterway with views toward Clearwater Pass. Ownership within this community offers a rare connection to the Belleair Country Club, one of Floridas oldest private golf clubs, with shared grounds that create a true resort, golf cart lifestyle. If applying to join the club, owning here can provide potential advantages relative to the clubs current waitlist, subject to BCC club approval and terms. Boat slips may be available for rent. Ideally located in Belleair with convenient access to Clearwater Beach, dining, and the greater Tampa Bay area, this property is well suited for full time living, seasonal use, or low maintenance coastal living within a historic golf community. New HVAC (2026) transferrable parts and labor warranty, roof (~2023). Please see the virtual tour link for a video walkthrough and a closer look at the breathtaking grounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1325.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hilary Fitzgerald
  • Association Phone: (727) 581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLEVIEW BILTMORE VILLAS BAYSHORE I CONDO APT 105
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07353-000-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 605, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$470,000.00 ($354.72 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in the Exclusive Belleview Biltmore Community Welcome to a rare opportunity for luxury living in the prestigious Belleview Biltmore community of Belleair, Florida. This meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352097
  2. Provided by HASENBECK & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Clarence Hasenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 410, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$375,000.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this dont come along often. This rarely available Southwest corner residence in Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore II blends sweeping water views, timeless design, and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412782
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$400,000.00 ($315.21 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT TO OWN ASK FOR DETAILS WATERFRONT 2 Bed/2 Bath with Clearwater Marina Views Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429841
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 101, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$434,900.00 ($311.76 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Elegance in Belleair Ground Floor Convenience & Stunning Upgrades! Welcome to 100 Oakmont Lane, Unit 101, a beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448707
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 305, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$444,900.00 ($350.59 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished unit. Experience the best of Clearwaters waterfront living at the iconic 100 Pierce buildingperfectly positioned near Downtown and just off the bridge to Clearwater Beach. Enjoy easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465485
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Ribar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 507, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$380,000.00 ($272.40 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 100 Oakmont Lane #507, a beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the gated and prestigious Belleair Country Club communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465601
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 910, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$445,000.00 ($350.67 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Welcome to the pinnacle of coastal elegancethis breathtaking 9th floor residence at Pierce 100 offers panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472144
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Coe Road 322, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$429,000.00 ($288.89 / sqft )

50 Coe Road 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo provides an open floor plan, a spacious balcony with amazing views of Belleair Country Club's Golf Course. Master bedroom offers a en suite bath while the 2nd bedroom is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474813
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact James Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$415,000.00 ($294.54 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in Clearwater! Welcome to the pinnacle of waterfront living at the iconic 100 Pierce building, ideally located near Downtown and just off the bridge to Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adam Faucett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 203, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$435,000.00 ($311.83 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil corner end unit with Intracoastal water views. Welcome to unit 203 in Bayshore I in the exclusive Belleview Biltmore community. Behind the 24/7 guard gate, discover this charming 2 Bed, 2 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497598
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Grieco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice