5722 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5722 20th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7498 / -82.7115
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Young
  • 813-681-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulfport: Welcome to this Gulfport home ideally located in a well established Gulfport neighborhood with in convenient walking distance to Boca Ciega High School, Gulfport Library, Gulfport Police Station and Gulfport beach. This vibrant community has local farmers markets and festivals to convenient outings. This is not a foreclosure or shortsale. This Home is completely upgraded: Bathroom with Walk in Tub and Whirlpool Jets, Roof updated 4 years, Ac 4 years, Electrical Box 200 Amp and re wired 3 years, Windows 2 years. Privacy fenced with alley access! Great for Boat or RV storage. Cordless wood grain blinds installed in every window. The Kitchen has upgraded cabinets with granite countertops, pull out shelving, new refrigerator, new range and convenient breakfast bar. This inviting property features a comfortable layout filled with natural light and thoughtful spaces designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The Living Room has new carpet, and underneath the carpet is ceramic tile so you can have carpet or tile. The Primary Bedroom featuring wood floors and a cedar lined closet. The updated bathroom has a Walk in Bathtub with Jacuzzi jets, offering comfort and relaxation. Step outside to enjoy a recently added wood deck off the back of the house, perfect for outdoor relaxing and dining. The private tropical yard includes a detached storage shed with parking pad and gated alley access. Room to park a large Boat or RV. The storage shed is equipped with a new washer and new dryer, electric lawn mower and shelving easily removable offering excellent potential to be converted into a work shop, one car garage or mother in law suite. Dont miss this opportunity to own a home with character, comfort, and a lifestyle that truly delivers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 888.00
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PASADENA GARDENS GULFVIEW SEC BLK 29, LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-31-16-67338-029-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5325 11th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$345,000.00 ($260.18 / sqft )

5325 11th Avenue S More Like This

This Mid century, bungalow style home located in the middle of the city of Gulfport. This two bedroom, one bath (+ and outside 1/2 bath) pool home is located on a corner lot and boast a very lush, mat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959296
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Tony Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Pasadena Ave S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($315.68 / sqft )

1324 Pasadena Ave S 204 More Like This

Discover turnkey living in this beautifully remodeled condo, perfectly situated in the sought after gated community of Pasadena Cove in South Pasadena. This bright and open 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013649
  2. Provided by Brummel Properties
  3. Contact Anthony Brummel
  4. 855-278-6635
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 65th Street S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($218.70 / sqft )

1040 65th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for your family home or a good investment in tourists very desired location close to beaches. This is also very unique home design with 2 "Master" bedrooms having direct/private own bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422462
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dan Lanhaus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$335,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

6295 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Seller is motivated bring all offers. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and Sunshine City charm in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story residence. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460120
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES INC
  3. Contact Christina Staley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 53rd Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

1901 53rd Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Classic Gulfport Charm with Limitless Potential! Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this solid 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom residence offers the perfect canvas for your Florida dream home. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496563
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$351,900.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

5127 4th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home offers a functional layout and stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features custom de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505839
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice