240 Sand Key Estates Drive 222, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 222
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $773,000
  • Price sqft: $505
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9371 / -82.8352
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Harborage Condo Clearwater
  • Building: Harborage Condo Clearwater
  • Provided by: DREAM BUILDER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: David Thompson
  • 269-251-8711
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live Where the Dolphins Play A Boaters Dream in Sand Key (buetiful condo with a boat slip) Step into a one of a kind waterfront lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on Sand Key, where every day begins with a breathtaking sunrise over Clearwater Bay and ends with a sunset stroll just across the street on one of Floridas most beautiful beaches. Perched on the third level, this condo delivers an unforgettable 270 degree panorama from its two wraparound balconies, stretching from bridge to bridge across the shimmering Intracoastal. Its not just a view its a daily nature show. Dolphins are frequent visitors right in front of the building (so much so that dolphin tour boats often pass by), and birdwatchers will delight in the up close sightings from this unique vantage point. Inside, enjoy 1,530 sq/ft of light filled living space with water views from nearly every room. The spacious eat in kitchen features quality cabinetry, stone countertops, and luxury appliances. The primary suite includes a generous walk in closet and a beautifully appointed bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Theres also a full size laundry room with extra storage, assigned covered parking, and a dedicated storage unit. But what truly sets this condo apart is not just the location its the lifestyle. This unit includes a private boat slip with a 10,000 lb lift, and with the Gulf just minutes away by water, this is truly a boaters paradise. The building is part of a well managed, financially sound community with an active board that maintains the property with pride and care. Amenities include a waterfront pool, pickleball, a fishing pier, grilling area, and the comfort of a gated community. Two small pets are welcome, because even your four legged friends deserve a little paradise. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee while dolphins dance below or heading out for a sunset cruise from your private dock, this is more than just a home its a front row seat to Florida coastal living at its finest. Condo management: Harborage II has one of the most active boards with very good residence participation. The Seller David Thompson is a real estate broker and specifically purchased this condo because of the involvement, the condition of the building and the excellent fiscal position unlike other condos this association is well managed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Marina, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Shelly Johnson
  • Association Phone: (727) 796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBORAGE II, THE CONDO UNIT 222 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 43, CARPORT 22 & STORAGE UNIT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-35632-000-2220
  • Unit Number: 222
  • View: Water
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$829,000.00 ($463.39 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at the most attractive price in the community for one of the largest floor plans providing over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living available at South Beach III.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Bayway Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,900.00 ($476.91 / sqft )

600 Bayway Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Clearwaterwhere luxury living meets coastal charm and every day feels like a vacation. This stunning harbor front condo at Bay Harbor offers an unmatched lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394365
  2. Provided by COSME REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Mayra Cosme Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$925,000.00 ($571.34 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in the exceptional remodel of this stunning gulf front condo, thoughtfully designed to deliver the ultimate coastal living experience. An expansive open floor plan showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361608
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cheri Boudreau PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$889,000.00 ($493.07 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury three bedroom, two bathroom condo has a breathtaking view of Clearwater Bay. The community allows SHORT TERM RENTALS with a SEVEN DAY MINIMUM. This is the perfect property to add to your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kristin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to ParadiseWhere the Beach Meets the Boat! Discover the ultimate in luxury coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive Dans Island on Sand Key. A rare opp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445775
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dee Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Gulf Boulevard 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($691.70 / sqft )

1250 Gulf Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Beachfront Luxury on Sand Key! Welcome to Landmark Towers II, where coastal elegance meets resort style living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers 1,265 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446386
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angie Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice