10405 Jungle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10405 Jungle Street
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3085 / -82.6089
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Moon Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Moon Lake
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Jose Sanchez
  • 813-580-4901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated 3 bedroom home featuring central AC, granite countertops, new flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern finishes throughout. Bright and functional layout with a modernized kitchen and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living. Situated on a spacious 0.27 acre lot, the property offers plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or future use in a quiet residential area. Conveniently located near major shopping centers, dining, and everyday amenities, offering both accessibility and comfort. A great opportunity for buyers seeking a fully renovated, move in ready home with additional outdoor space. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1188.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MOON LAKE ESTATES UNIT NINE PB 4 PG 101 LOTS 4 5 & 6 BLOCK 140 OR 9076 PG 3058 & 3059 OR 9682 PG 262
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-17-0090-14000-0040
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8604 Cameo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

8604 Cameo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!!! These 3 beds 2 bath house has NO HOA and is situated on almost 1/4 acre. Monthly rental income 1500 with a month to month lease incase buyer wants to occupy the house or r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883400
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 Keylime Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$259,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

11876 Keylime Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Investors looking for rental property welcome: new 3 bedroom 2 bath on wooded lot completely fenced with open floor plan. Front picket fence with locked gate for security and beautiful 6 foot wood pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7857536
  2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Lamerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 Jerome Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$225,000.00 ($112.16 / sqft )

9867 Jerome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Moon Lake Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront mobile home offers 2,006 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.62 acre lot overlooking Lake Jerome. Zoned Agricultural (AG) and no

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881360
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Yogi Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$242,000.00 ($221.61 / sqft )

9025 Yogi Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! On this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bed/ 2 bath mobile on a large half acre property in the growing moon lake area!!! Included on this property is a 40 ft back porch for o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884071
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Leslie Tomlinson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Lantana Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$199,900.00 ($216.34 / sqft )

12203 Lantana Avenue More Like This

Dont overlook this almost new, turnkey home. Why settle for a fixer upper when you can move right into this 2024 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home on its own lot? The bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501194
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Lake Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$225,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

0 Lake Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has plenty of room both inside and outside! Photos in the listing are of the EXACT SAME FLOORPLAN that the same owners installed and sold last year!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147609
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice