529 67th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 529 67th Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $872
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5166 / -82.7154
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Bay Palms Add
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of island living in the heart of Holmes Beach. Perfectly positioned on a deep water canal, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground level home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle for boaters and beach lovers. With a 60 foot dock equipped with water and electric, a 10,000 lb boat lift, you can launch your boat, kayak, or paddle board directly from your backyard. Southern exposure bathes the property in warm natural light, making the winter months especially enjoyable while enhancing outdoor living year round. Inside, the home is thoughtfully designed for comfort and efficiency, featuring Simonton Storm Seeker high impact windows throughout, contributing to low maintenance and utility costs. Step outside and enjoy island style living with a covered pergola and patio, plus an enclosed outdoor shower to rinse off after a day on the water or at the beach, which is three blocks away. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this canal front gem delivers the best of boating, beach access, and easy island living in one exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1308.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 BAY PALMS 14TH UNIT PI#71294.1145/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7129411455
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 85th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,774,999.00 ($446.32 / sqft )

234 85th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet, picturesque street in the heart of holmes beach, this elevated waterfront retreat offers a rare private coastal sanctuary. Perfectly positioned on a sprawling 225 foot waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648191
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Mike Polachek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,529,000.00 ($434.25 / sqft )

215 65th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTALS One block from the beach! Welcome to Sand Palace on Anna Maria Island! This elevated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath coastal home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and as a successful rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652336
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Peacock Lane, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,600,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

207 Peacock Lane More Like This

This completely updated Anna Maria Island 3 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom pool home is situated on a cul de sac, and features hurricane rated windows, metal roof, concrete block construction and garage. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Lindsey Haymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4003 5th Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,495,000.00 ($423.51 / sqft )

4003 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean inspired coastal luxury just one block from the Gulfthis fully furnished, elevated single family villa, Island Oasis, offers no HOA, complete privacy, and proven storm resilience with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jo-Lee Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,395,000.00 ($681.49 / sqft )

503 65th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of Waterfront Paradise in this old Florida charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground level home perfectly positioned on a serene canal in the heart of Holmes Beach. No stairs to c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671257
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jason Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 75th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,599,000.00 ($682.17 / sqft )

204 75th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Vacation Rental Loved By All Generations Welcome to the ultimate island vacation home. Located in a weekly rental zone, it is positioned to be an outstanding income producing property with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672818
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 75th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,375,000.00 ($745.66 / sqft )

213 75th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Its a short walk to the beach to enjoy the beautiful water and sunsets and then back to your turnkey furnished vacation home with a pool that offers seating and a table for the cocktail hour. The cour

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673233
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Kathy Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Dundee Lane, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,789,000.00 ($719.92 / sqft )

611 Dundee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated coastal retreat on Anna Maria Island, perfectly situated on a peaceful canal with direct access to Bimini Bay and the Intracoastal waterways with no bridges in yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5390 Gulf Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,500,000.00 ($456.20 / sqft )

5390 Gulf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sugar white sands of the Gulf, this elevated coastal retreat captures the essence of relaxed beachside living with the comfort of thoughtful design. Bright, airy interiors welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673790
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$1,397,772.00 ($717.54 / sqft )

2219 Avenue C More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of island history and modern vacation luxury on this highly sought after corner lot in Bradenton Beach on Anna Maria Island. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom originally built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675493
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jason Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice