12522 Castle Hill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12522 Castle Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0609 / -82.5349
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Hampton Park Twnhms Un 2
  • Provided by: G & I ASSOICATES LLC
  • Contact: Heather Garguilo
  • 727-698-5864
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key and cozy 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, Tampa community with a low HOA. This home offers a spacious layout with nice living spaces. New HVAC and new air ducts were installed in June of 2023. Stove, refrigerator and washer/dryer were installed new in 2024. New hot water heater installed in 2023. Enjoy the community amenities including a pool, park/playground. Carrollwood neighboring areas offers trails, playgrounds, and green space, while the homes central location allows for an average 20 minute commute to most areas of Tampa. Low maintenance living, amenities, and an ideal location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1376.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Property Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON PARK TOWNHOMES UNIT 2 LOT 6 BLOCK 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-28-18-0X1-000023-00006.0
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11310 Cayman Key Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$229,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

11310 Cayman Key Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Freshly Painted** Beautiful town home in conveniently located Carrollwood Key. This amazing community is adjacent to a conservation area and offers endless woodland views. This town home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464511
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Johnny Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14019 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$269,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

14019 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked right into the highly sought after heart of Carrollwood Village, this beautifully updated townhome puts you exactly where you want to be. When you live here, you are just moments away from popu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14011 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$289,000.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

14011 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Villagewhere lifestyle, convenience, and beauty come together. This maintenance free townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486963
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mariella Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
$264,900.00 ($201.91 / sqft )

16143 Rambling Vine Drive E More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Northdale Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14053 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$245,000.00 ($223.95 / sqft )

14053 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint townhome located in the beautiful Carrollwood Village. Just a few minutes away from the wonderful Carrollwood Village Park. As you enter the neighborhood, you are greeted with m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Huxford Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$229,000.00 ($131.46 / sqft )

4012 Huxford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4012 Huxford Ct in Tampa! An exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors alike! This versatile property offers incredible potential with no HOA restrictions, making it ideal for re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Carrissa Henshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14115 Village View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($270.46 / sqft )

14115 Village View Drive More Like This

Townhouse for Sale in Carrollwood! For under $250,000, you can own this beautiful townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5bathrooms, with screened lanai and storage; recently remodeled with a new roof i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505691
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice