16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $298,700
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.102 / -82.5178
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Northdale Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Claywell
  • Middle School: Hill
  • High School: Gaither
  • Provided by: EIGHT MILE REALTY
  • Contact: Tiffany Michaud
  • 813-468-7163
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone check (2020), Roof check (2023), Water Heater check (2023), AC and AC duct work check (2024), Upstairs bathroom renovated done (2025), Kitchen (new cabinets, granite, backsplash, lighting, and garbage disposal) check (2026) Location, location, location is easily accessible from N. Dale Mabry and the Veterans'. The roof and hot water heater were replaced in 2023, not 2024 as on Seller Disclosure. This home is move in ready. Subdivision is Villas of Northdale, but the entrance signs say Country Mill. Like everything else, looks better in person! Come check it out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gaither-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Claywell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Latisha Taylor
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF NORTHDALE PHASE 2 LOT 1 AND SLY 18.83 FT OF LOT 2 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-27-18-0PM-000008-00001.0
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4075 Shoreside Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

4075 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says sell! Come and see this gem located in The Cluster at Carrollwood Springs become available. This 2 BR/2BA with a 2 car garage!! backs up to a beautiful community lake. This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387759
  2. Provided by J. BUTLER REALTY
  3. Contact James Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Belleville Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$305,000.00 ($190.15 / sqft )

10109 Belleville Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient location, gated community, corner unit townhome with attached garage. Upgrades include: new blinds on the sliding glass door, newer HVAC unit (2021), 5 inches of insulation installed (energ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14019 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$269,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

14019 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked right into the highly sought after heart of Carrollwood Village, this beautifully updated townhome puts you exactly where you want to be. When you live here, you are just moments away from popu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Corvette Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

5215 Corvette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO ELEVATED TAMPA LIVING! Welcome to 5215 Corvette Drive in the desirable lakefront community of Le Clare Shoresan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486711
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14011 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$289,000.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

14011 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Villagewhere lifestyle, convenience, and beauty come together. This maintenance free townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486963
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mariella Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16851 Le Clare Shores Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$349,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

16851 Le Clare Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy living in the highly sought after community of le clare shores. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath townhome with loft offers a comfortable layout in an es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rose Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice