1 Windrush Boulevard 19, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 19
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8869 / -82.8454
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Windrush Cove Ph 1 Condo
  • Building: Windrush Cove Ph 1 Condo
  • Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
  • Contact: Corinn Pope
  • 813-922-2891
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Ideally situated just steps from the sugar white sands of Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the residence features stylish finishes, a light and airy interior, and a layout designed for both comfort and effortless entertaining. Nestled within a desirable waterfront community of Windrush Cove, located along the Intracoastal Waterway, residents enjoy a serene setting complemented by a sparkling poolideal for relaxing after a day at the beach or on the water. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a refined vacation retreat, or an investment in one of Floridas most beloved beach towns, this condo delivers timeless elegance in an unbeatable location. Walk half a mile to the public beach access or the Kooky Coconut for eats, drinks, ice cream and souvenirs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal / Frank Parrish
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO "BLDG ""Y"", APT 19 TOGETHER" WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-025-0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389830
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408063
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 28, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$338,900.00 ($256.94 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Windrush Cove is a waterfront community on the Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome is light & bright and well maintained. Separate living and dining areas. All applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415786
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416138
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$375,000.00 ($360.58 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458038
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,900.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468004
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$337,500.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

* Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474663
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcia McAllister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 8, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$389,900.00 ($280.50 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price improvement! Sellers are motivated. Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, a highly sought after coastal community where relaxed beach living meets everyday convenience. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475556
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 21, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$299,990.00 ($288.45 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOVE the BEACH...INDIAN ROCKS BEACH! Waterfront Community close to Indian Rocks Beach! Lots of recent updates!!! Entertain and just relax in this two be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475985
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19111 Vista Bay Drive 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$389,000.00 ($308.73 / sqft )

19111 Vista Bay Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced 2/2 Waterfront Condo along our Intracoastal. Just 300 steps to the Beach.. Large 2/2 with 1260 Sq Ft.. Welcome to Vista Bay Condominiums on the intracoastal waterway in Indian Shores. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488636
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice