6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6404 Jensen View Avenue
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7443 / -82.3851
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a resort style collection of amenities including multiple pools (lap and zero entry), fitness and clubhouse venues, parks, trails, and active courtsmaking it easy to stay social, active, and outdoors close to home. The Cowden is designed for entertaining and daily comfort, featuring an island kitchen that opens to the dining and family areas on a tile floored main level. Upstairs adds a flexible loft, well sized secondary bedrooms with a shared full bath, and an Owners Retreat with a walk in closet, positioned to take in the peaceful nature view from the rear. Crafted by David Weekley Homes, the layout reflects LifeDesign principles for everyday usability, clarity, and natural light, paired with energy smart construction for comfort and efficiencybacked by an industry leading 1 2 10 builders warranty. For current availability, estimated completion dates, and a full features sheet (design selections, energy features, HOA/CDD), please contact David Weekley Homes to schedule your tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Cowden
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1774.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PHASE E LOT 2 BLOCK 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D8V-000038-00002.0
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462658
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470447
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474449
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475892
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476213
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479508
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$274,990.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480743
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dolores Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice