3840 Silverlake Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3840 Silverlake Way
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2131 / -82.3698
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33544
  • Subdivision: Seven Oaks Prcl S6a
  • Elementary School: Seven Oaks
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: EASY STREET REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Dong, LLC
  • 386-801-4854
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious two story home offering serene views of the lake and an open floorplan designed for both comfort and functionality, located in the highly desirable Seven Oaks community of Wesley Chapel. This home has been meticulously maintained by the original owner. Updates include a whole house water filtration and softener system, reverse osmosis system, and new top of the line A/C. Spacious kitchen with dark wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a long breakfast bar overlooking the living room. The dining area is off to the side and looks out to the covered, screened lanai and backyard with lovely views of the lake. You will also find a powder room and a nicely sized storage closet on the first floor. Going up to the second floor there are three bedrooms, a nice loft space that can be used as an office or play area, and a laundry room. The primary suite features a huge walk in closet and an en suite bath with a glass enclosed shower and water closet. This home has a one car garage, and a brick paved driveway. Residents of Seven Oaks enjoy resort style amenities; pools, including one with a slide the kids will love, splashpad, playgrounds, fitness center, clubhouse, cafe, tennis courts, basketball court, volleyball court, walking trails and more. Just minutes from top rated schools, Wiregrass mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, restaurants, state of the art hospitals and medical facilities. Easy commute to downtown Tampa and the airport. All this for under $300,000 and a low HOA fee of $292/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1689.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Seven Oaks Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Marie Parra Proano - Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 727-618-9058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEVEN OAKS PARCEL S-6A PB 57 PG 055 BLOCK 88 LOT 2 OR 9450 PG 2517
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-24-011.0-088.00-002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2617 Redford Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$289,990.00 ($165.71 / sqft )

2617 Redford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage and a private screened lanaiperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation! Nestled in a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411276
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact BJ McKitty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26642 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$269,900.00 ($136.59 / sqft )

26642 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Improved Price Seller Motivated Welcome to The Bay at Cypress Creek, a gated community where convenience meets tranquility. This beautifully updated townhome sits on a premium pond view lot wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430350
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Cesar Carnaque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4671 Wandering Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$333,999.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

4671 Wandering Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable, gated community of Maple Glen. Designed for comfortable, modern living, all bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471870
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26546 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$255,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

26546 Castleview Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the gated community of Bay at Cypress Creek in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Offering 1,588 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486544
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Libadisos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26611 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$275,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

26611 Chimney Spire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage and no carpet throughout, a great feature for those with allergies and for easy maintenance. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Katerina Villa- Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27546 Pleasure Ride Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$269,900.00 ($127.13 / sqft )

27546 Pleasure Ride Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Wesley Chapel! Situated in the gated community of Saddle Creek Manor, this home just a short distance from the community swimming pool, shopping and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488235
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26605 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$279,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

26605 Chimney Spire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! Perfect Maintenance Free Starter Home! Live in the Heart of Wesley Chapel in the gated townhome community of The Bay At Cypress with quick access to I 75 and I 275. Minute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491581
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Burchardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26527 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$279,000.00 ($144.94 / sqft )

26527 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER unit. Conservation view. NO carpet. NO CDD. And yes theres more. 26527 Castleview Way, where location meets flexibility in one of Wesley Chapels most strategic pockets. Situated in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494929
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Corina Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Silverlake Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$264,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

3820 Silverlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning townhome in the gated community of Lakeside in Seven Oaks! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, 42" wood cabinets, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495510
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Srour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Willowleaf Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$287,500.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

2950 Willowleaf Lane More Like This

Brand New complete HVAC system installed 4/22/2026!! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse with attached 1 car garage in the Silverleaf gated community. Great Location in Wesley Chapel close to Hospitals, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Arzu Ozmeteler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice