1747 Oak Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1747 Oak Street
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2281
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9795 / -82.2932
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SEFFNER
  • Zipcode: 33584
  • Subdivision: Mirror Crest
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Lee Lopez
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single family house located in Seffner, Florida. This stunning home is designed to offer the best in modern living with all the latest features and amenities, including hurricane rated impact windows and sliding glass doors, saving you money on your electric bill & homeowners insurance. This three bedroom, two bathroom home boasts an open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. The walk in closets offer ample storage space, and the master bedroom features a huge walk in shower to provide a luxurious and relaxing experience. The quartz countertops and modern finishes in the bathrooms and kitchen give the homes a sleek and contemporary look. Speaking of the kitchen, home comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, making meal prep and cooking a breeze. The large two car garage provides ample parking and storage space for your vehicles, bicycles, or other recreational equipment. This home is ideally located central to everything in town, so you can easily access all the amenities and attractions Seffner has to offer. Whether you want to go shopping, dine out, or take a stroll through the park, everything is just a short drive away. For your convince this home has added Solar Panels. This single family home is a perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss your chance to make this home your own and enjoy the Florida lifestyle to the fullest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1701.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Solar
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRROR CREST LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-29-20-29E-000000-00040.0
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2614 Fairview Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$439,000.00 ($172.90 / sqft )

2614 Fairview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this **turnkey home currently operating as a successful Airbnb** perfect for investors or those seeking flexibility, with **no HOA or CDD**. Updated throughout, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Apricot Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$468,000.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

3104 Apricot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is Motivated Great Opportunity for Extra Income! If you're looking for a property with income potential, this is the one for you. The seller is motivated and ready to make a deal. Whether you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386285
  2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Azul Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$509,900.00 ($153.49 / sqft )

109 Azul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $509,900 exceptional value for nearly 3,000 sq ft in Seffner. Welcome to 109 Azul Drive, a home designed to adapt to the way you live. Built by William Ryan Homes, this Sandalwood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474681
  2. Provided by CURB AND KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leopold Jean Baptiste
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Two Houses Lane, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$459,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

902 Two Houses Lane More Like This

Two Homes on 1.39 Acres in Seffner | Private Road Setting | Mother in Law / ADU Opportunity Rare opportunity to own two detached concrete block homes situated on a 1.39 acre parcel zoned RDC 6 (Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481569
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Deana Cannella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Parsons Mooring Court, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$445,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

728 Parsons Mooring Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located on a cul de sac in the quaint Sagewood community of Seffner, Florida. Offering 2,416 square feet of well designed living space and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488557
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Reflection Dock Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$475,000.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

3996 Reflection Dock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022, perfectly positioned on a premium cul de sac lot with serene conservation views and no backyard neighbors, offering the privacy and peaceful setting youve been searching

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Giant Place, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$490,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

2620 Giant Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Groves, conveniently located just outside of Tampa in a quiet, established neighborhood just blocks from the North Brandon YMCA and North Brandon Sports Complex. With NO HOA, NO CDD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503775
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice